View Article
 
Current ArticlesArchive
« Back Post Date: Saturday, October 13, 2012, 4:00 PM
2012 Youth Sunfish Race Results
St. Petersburg Yacht Club
3rd Annual Youth Sunfish Worlds
October 10-13, 2012
All Boats
Series Summary
Pl Sail # Sailor Subg. From Tot 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 92786 A. HACKSTAFF   USA 19 1 4 (10) 3 5 2 1 2 1
2 79320 N. BAIRD   USA 19 3 3 (7) 1 3 1 3 1 4
3 80618 L. MC CARTHY   USA 19 2 1 3 4 2 (5) 2 3 2
4 188 A. COLLANTES DE RIGLOS   Peru 27 5 (11) 1 5 1 3 5 4 3
5 85119 P. SHANAHAN   USA 43 (10) 5 6 2 4 6 6 8 6
6 7 R. FINDLAY   Curacao 43 4 6 4 8 6 (15) 4 6 5
7 95119 T. BAIRD   USA 56 7 2 (20\OCS) 7 7 7 10 9 7
8 3927 P. DE SOUZA Midget Bahamas 62 11 8 5 6 8 4 (14) 7 13
9 60858 M. GATES Female USA 78 15 9 2 (20\OCS) 10 9 12 12 9
10 12 J. DOCHODA   USA 78 8 7 8 9 12 8 13 13 (14)
11 80719 S. PRACHT   USA 81 9 10 11 (20\OCS) 9 20\DNF 7 5 10
12 1010 J. BOCCALANDRO FERREIRA   Venezuela 82 6 13 9 10 (15) 13 8 11 12
13 9 P. RIPOLL   Dominican Republic 96 12 16 (18) 12 16 10 9 10 11
14 80851 H. HAWKINS   USA 100 14 14 (16) 13 13 12 11 15 8
15 6 P. VARONA Female Dominican Republic 107 13 12 12 11 14 11 (18) 17 17
16 4022 E. RIZO-PATRON MINARA Female Peru 122 18 (20\OCS) 13 17 11 14 17 14 18
17 67 M. FERIS ABREU Female Dominican Republic 129 17 17 15 15 18 (20\DNF) 15 16 16
18 8 J. FERNANDEZ   Dominican Republic 132 16 (20\DNF) 17 16 17 17 16 18 15
19 81025 D. RESIO   USA 135 19 15 14 14 19 16 19 (20\OCS) 19

 

R.C.Chair: Pat Seidenspinner
Jury Chair: Tom Rinda
Scorekeeper: Beth Pennington
13 Oct, '12, 14:11
St. Pete Scorer

 

St. Petersburg Yacht Club
3rd Annual Youth Sunfish Worlds
October 10-13, 2012
Sunfish Class, All 19 Boats
Race # 9Preliminary Report

Fi Sail # Sailor Subg. From Inf. Pt
1 92786 ADDISON HACKSTAFF   USA   1
2 80618 LIAM MC CARTHY   USA   2
3 188 ALONSO COLLANTES DE RIGLOS   Peru   3
4 79320 NIC BAIRD   USA   4
5 7 RHONE FINDLAY   Curacao   5
6 85119 PATRICK SHANAHAN   USA   6
7 95119 TY BAIRD   USA   7
8 80851 HUGH HAWKINS   USA   8
9 60858 MADISON GATES Female USA   9
10 80719 STEVEN PRACHT   USA   10
11 9 PEDRO JAVIER RIPOLL   Dominican Republic   11
12 1010 JOSE FERNANDO BOCCALANDRO FERREIRA   Venezuela   12
13 3927 PAUL DE SOUZA Midget Bahamas   13
14 12 JOSH DOCHODA   USA   14
15 8 JOSE DE JESUS FERNANDEZ   Dominican Republic   15
16 67 MIGUELINA FERIS ABREU Female Dominican Republic   16
17 6 PAULA VARONA Female Dominican Republic   17
18 4022 EMA RIZO-PATRON MINARA Female Peru   18
19 81025 DANIEL RESIO   USA   19

 

R.C.Chair: Pat Seidenspinner
Jury Chair: Tom Rinda
Scorekeeper: Beth Pennington
13 Oct, '12, 14:12
St. Pete Scorer




St. Petersburg Yacht Club
3rd Annual Youth Sunfish Worlds
October 10-13, 2012
Sunfish Class, All 19 Boats
Race # 8Preliminary Report
Fi Sail # Sailor Subg. From Inf. Pt
1 79320 NIC BAIRD   USA   1
2 92786 ADDISON HACKSTAFF   USA   2
3 80618 LIAM MC CARTHY   USA   3
4 188 ALONSO COLLANTES DE RIGLOS   Peru   4
5 80719 STEVEN PRACHT   USA   5
6 7 RHONE FINDLAY   Curacao   6
7 3927 PAUL DE SOUZA Midget Bahamas   7
8 85119 PATRICK SHANAHAN   USA   8
9 95119 TY BAIRD   USA   9
10 9 PEDRO JAVIER RIPOLL   Dominican Republic   10
11 1010 JOSE FERNANDO BOCCALANDRO FERREIRA   Venezuela   11
12 60858 MADISON GATES Female USA   12
13 12 JOSH DOCHODA   USA   13
14 4022 EMA RIZO-PATRON MINARA Female Peru   14
15 80851 HUGH HAWKINS   USA   15
16 67 MIGUELINA FERIS ABREU Female Dominican Republic   16
17 6 PAULA VARONA Female Dominican Republic   17
18 8 JOSE DE JESUS FERNANDEZ   Dominican Republic   18
19 81025 DANIEL RESIO   USA OCS 20

 

R.C.Chair: Pat Seidenspinner
Jury Chair: Tom Rinda
Scorekeeper: Beth Pennington
13 Oct, '12, 12:53
St. Pete Scorer



St. Petersburg Yacht Club
3rd Annual Youth Sunfish Worlds
October 10-13, 2012
Sunfish Class, All 19 Boats
Race # 7Preliminary Report
Fi Sail # Sailor Subg. From Inf. Pt
1 92786 ADDISON HACKSTAFF   USA   1
2 80618 LIAM MC CARTHY   USA   2
3 79320 NIC BAIRD   USA   3
4 7 RHONE FINDLAY   Curacao   4
5 188 ALONSO COLLANTES DE RIGLOS   Peru   5
6 85119 PATRICK SHANAHAN   USA   6
7 80719 STEVEN PRACHT   USA   7
8 1010 JOSE FERNANDO BOCCALANDRO FERREIRA   Venezuela   8
9 9 PEDRO JAVIER RIPOLL   Dominican Republic   9
10 95119 TY BAIRD   USA   10
11 80851 HUGH HAWKINS   USA   11
12 60858 MADISON GATES Female USA   12
13 12 JOSH DOCHODA   USA   13
14 3927 PAUL DE SOUZA Midget Bahamas   14
15 67 MIGUELINA FERIS ABREU Female Dominican Republic   15
16 8 JOSE DE JESUS FERNANDEZ   Dominican Republic   16
17 4022 EMA RIZO-PATRON MINARA Female Peru   17
18 6 PAULA VARONA Female Dominican Republic   18
19 81025 DANIEL RESIO   USA   19

 

R.C.Chair: Pat Seidenspinner
Jury Chair: Tom Rinda
Scorekeeper: Beth Pennington
13 Oct, '12, 11:16
St. Pete Scorer




St. Petersburg Yacht Club
3rd Annual Youth Sunfish Worlds
October 10-13, 2012
Sunfish Class, All 19 Boats
Race # 6Preliminary Report
Fi Sail # Sailor Subg. From Inf. Pt
1 79320 NIC BAIRD   USA   1
2 92786 ADDISON HACKSTAFF   USA   2
3 188 ALONSO COLLANTES DE RIGLOS   Peru   3
4 3927 PAUL DE SOUZA Midget Bahamas   4
5 80618 LIAM MC CARTHY   USA   5
6 85119 PATRICK SHANAHAN   USA   6
7 95119 TY BAIRD   USA   7
8 12 JOSH DOCHODA   USA   8
9 60858 MADISON GATES Female USA   9
10 9 PEDRO JAVIER RIPOLL   Dominican Republic   10
11 6 PAULA VARONA Female Dominican Republic   11
12 80851 HUGH HAWKINS   USA   12
13 1010 JOSE FERNANDO BOCCALANDRO FERREIRA   Venezuela   13
14 4022 EMA RIZO-PATRON MINARA Female Peru   14
15 7 RHONE FINDLAY   Curacao   15
16 81025 DANIEL RESIO   USA   16
17 8 JOSE DE JESUS FERNANDEZ   Dominican Republic   17
18 67 MIGUELINA FERIS ABREU Female Dominican Republic DNF 20
19 80719 STEVEN PRACHT   USA DNF 20

R.C.Chair: Pat Seidenspinner
Jury Chair: Tom Rinda
Scorekeeper: Beth Pennington
12 Oct, '12, 14:34
St. Pete Scorer





St. Petersburg Yacht Club
3rd Annual Youth Sunfish Worlds
October 10-13, 2012
Sunfish Class, All 19 Boats
Race # 5Preliminary Report
Fi Sail # Sailor Subg. From Inf. Pt
1 188 ALONSO COLLANTES DE RIGLOS   Peru   1
2 80618 LIAM MC CARTHY   USA   2
3 79320 NIC BAIRD   USA   3
4 85119 PATRICK SHANAHAN   USA   4
5 92786 ADDISON HACKSTAFF   USA   5
6 7 RHONE FINDLAY   Curacao   6
7 95119 TY BAIRD   USA   7
8 3927 PAUL DE SOUZA Midget Bahamas   8
9 80719 STEVEN PRACHT   USA   9
10 60858 MADISON GATES Female USA   10
11 4022 EMA RIZO-PATRON MINARA Female Peru   11
12 12 JOSH DOCHODA   USA   12
13 80851 HUGH HAWKINS   USA   13
14 6 PAULA VARONA Female Dominican Republic   14
15 1010 JOSE FERNANDO BOCCALANDRO FERREIRA   Venezuela   15
16 9 PEDRO JAVIER RIPOLL   Dominican Republic   16
17 8 JOSE DE JESUS FERNANDEZ   Dominican Republic   17
18 67 MIGUELINA FERIS ABREU Female Dominican Republic   18
19 81025 DANIEL RESIO   USA   19

R.C.Chair: Pat Seidenspinner
Jury Chair: Tom Rinda
Scorekeeper: Beth Pennington
12 Oct, '12, 12:57
St. Pete Scorer



St. Petersburg Yacht Club
3rd Annual Youth Sunfish Worlds
October 10-13, 2012
Sunfish Class, All 19 Boats
Race # 4Preliminary Report
Fi Sail # Sailor Subg. From Inf. Pt
1 79320 NIC BAIRD   USA   1
2 85119 PATRICK SHANAHAN   USA   2
3 92786 ADDISON HACKSTAFF   USA   3
4 80618 LIAM MC CARTHY   USA   4
5 188 ALONSO COLLANTES DE RIGLOS   Peru   5
6 3927 PAUL DE SOUZA Midget Bahamas   6
7 95119 TY BAIRD   USA   7
8 7 RHONE FINDLAY   Curacao   8
9 12 JOSH DOCHODA   USA   9
10 1010 JOSE FERNANDO BOCCALANDRO FERREIRA   Venezuela   10
11 6 PAULA VARONA Female Dominican Republic   11
12 9 PEDRO JAVIER RIPOLL   Dominican Republic   12
13 80719 STEVEN PRACHT   USA OCS 20
14 60858 MADISON GATES Female USA OCS 20
15 80851 HUGH HAWKINS   USA   13
16 81025 DANIEL RESIO   USA   14
17 67 MIGUELINA FERIS ABREU Female Dominican Republic   15
18 8 JOSE DE JESUS FERNANDEZ   Dominican Republic   16
19 4022 EMA RIZO-PATRON MINARA Female Peru   17

R.C.Chair: Pat Seidenspinner
Jury Chair: Tom Rinda
Scorekeeper: Beth Pennington
12 Oct, '12, 11:26
St. Pete Scorer

St. Petersburg Yacht Club
3rd Annual Youth Sunfish Worlds
Ocotober 10-13, 2012
Sunfish Class, All 19 Boats
Race # 3Preliminary Report
Fi Sail # Sailor Subg. From Inf. Pt
1 188 ALONSO COLLANTES DE RIGLOS   Peru   1
2 60858 MADISON GATES Female USA   2
3 80618 LIAM MC CARTHY   USA   3
4 7 RHONE FINDLAY   Curacao   4
5 3927 PAUL DE SOUZA Midget Bahamas   5
6 85119 PATRICK SHANAHAN   USA   6
7 95119 TY BAIRD   USA OCS 20
8 79320 NIC BAIRD   USA   7
9 12 JOSH DOCHODA   USA   8
10 1010 JOSE FERNANDO BOCCALANDRO FERREIRA   Venezuela   9
11 92786 ADDISON HACKSTAFF   USA   10
12 80719 STEVEN PRACHT   USA   11
13 6 PAULA VARONA Female Dominican Republic   12
14 4022 EMA RIZO-PATRON MINARA Female Peru   13
15 81025 DANIEL RESIO   USA   14
16 67 MIGUELINA FERIS ABREU Female Dominican Republic   15
17 80851 HUGH HAWKINS   USA   16
18 8 JOSE DE JESUS FERNANDEZ   Dominican Republic   17
19 9 PEDRO JAVIER RIPOLL   Dominican Republic   18

R.C.Chair: Pat Seidenspinner
Jury Chair: Tom Rinda
Scorekeeper: Beth Pennington
11 Oct, '12, 14:39
St. Pete Scorer




St. Petersburg Yacht Club
3rd Annual Youth Sunfish Worlds
October 10-13, 2012
Sunfish Class, All 19 Boats
Race # 2Preliminary Report
Fi Sail # Sailor Subg. From Inf. Pt
1 80618 LIAM MC CARTHY   USA   1
2 95119 TY BAIRD   USA   2
3 79320 NIC BAIRD   USA   3
4 92786 ADDISON HACKSTAFF   USA   4
5 85119 PATRICK SHANAHAN   USA   5
6 7 RHONE FINDLAY   Curacao   6
7 12 JOSH DOCHODA   USA   7
8 3927 PAUL DE SOUZA Midget Bahamas   8
9 60858 MADISON GATES Female USA   9
10 80719 STEVEN PRACHT   USA   10
11 188 ALONSO COLLANTES DE RIGLOS   Peru   11
12 4022 EMA RIZO-PATRON MINARA Female Peru OCS 20
13 6 PAULA VARONA Female Dominican Republic   12
14 1010 JOSE FERNANDO BOCCALANDRO FERREIRA   Venezuela   13
15 80851 HUGH HAWKINS   USA   14
16 81025 DANIEL RESIO   USA   15
17 9 PEDRO JAVIER RIPOLL   Dominican Republic   16
18 67 MIGUELINA FERIS ABREU Female Dominican Republic   17
19 8 JOSE DE JESUS FERNANDEZ   Dominican Republic DNF 20

R.C.Chair: Pat Seidenspinner
Jury Chair: Tom Rinda
Scorekeeper: Beth Pennington
11 Oct, '12, 13:21
St. Pete Scorer



St. Petersburg Yacht Club
3rd Annual Youth Sunfish Worlds
October 10-13, 2012
Sunfish Class, All 19 Boats
Race # 1Preliminary Report
Fi Sail # Sailor Subg. From Inf. Pt
1 92786 ADDISON HACKSTAFF   USA   1
2 80618 LIAM MC CARTHY   USA   2
3 79320 NIC BAIRD   USA   3
4 7 RHONE FINDLAY   Curacao   4
5 188 ALONSO COLLANTES DE RIGLOS   Peru   5
6 1010 JOSE FERNANDO BOCCALANDRO FERREIRA   Venezuela   6
7 95119 TY BAIRD   USA   7
8 12 JOSH DOCHODA   USA   8
9 80719 STEVEN PRACHT   USA   9
10 85119 PATRICK SHANAHAN   USA   10
11 3927 PAUL DE SOUZA Midget Bahamas   11
12 9 PEDRO JAVIER RIPOLL   Dominican Republic   12
13 6 PAULA VARONA Female Dominican Republic   13
14 80851 HUGH HAWKINS   USA   14
15 60858 MADISON GATES Female USA   15
16 8 JOSE DE JESUS FERNANDEZ   Dominican Republic   16
17 67 MIGUELINA FERIS ABREU Female Dominican Republic   17
18 4022 EMA RIZO-PATRON MINARA Female Peru   18
19 81025 DANIEL RESIO   USA   19

R.C.Chair: Pat Seidenspinner
Jury Chair: Tom Rinda
Scorekeeper: Beth Pennington
11 Oct, '12, 11:25
St. Pete Scorer

2017 All Rights Reserved, Website by Clubessential