View Article
 
Current ArticlesArchive
« Back Post Date: Monday, March 18, 2013
2013 Lightning Winter Championship Masters Results
St. Petersburg Yacht Club
66th Annual  Winter Lightnings Championship
March 14-17, 2013
Final
All BoatsMasters 2013 Li Class Series Summary
Pl B# Crew From 1 2 3 5 T
1 50 E. Adams, N. Haberland & B. Cesare Ida Lewis Y C 4 3 1 1 9
2 80 J. Crane, B. Crane & D. Probst Noroton TC 1 5 3 2 11
3 65 S. Davis, L. Jeffers & B. Hayes Denver S A 7 6 6 4 23
4 60 J. Mueller, J. Mueller & M. Fisher Sanducky S A 2 9 5 12 28
5 55 R. Hallagan, H. Teneyk & D. Pope Newpoort Y C 18 2 2 11 33
6 57 R. Ruhlman, A. Ruhlman & D. Werley Pymatuning  Y C 9 17 4 3 33
7 85 J. Sawyer, B. Sawyer & D. Morton Carolina YC 3 15 9 6 33
8 49 B. Mergenthaler, F. Merganthaler & P. Krzenski Monmouth B C 12 7 10 5 34
9 56 J. Goldman, M. Spurrier & W. Jeffers Cedar Point Y C 15 4 8 9 36
10 66 C. Carlin, B. Mauk & L. Jost Clearwater CCSC 6 11 7 14 38
11 52 J. Hurban, G. Hurban & P. Jadrosich Southern S A 10 12 11 7 40
12 88 G. Peter, E. Burpee & C. Quigley Annisquam Y C 5 8 12 17 42
13 21 J. Jones, T. Doran & J. Steiner Henderson Harbor YC 11 1 15 18 45
14 15 B. Cabrall, R. Farrell & J. England Denver S A 8 16 13 18\ZFP 55
15 79 J. Davis, C. Davis & L. Lashaway North Cape Y C 17 18 14 8 57
16 59 C. Gray, P. Gray & R. Astrove Lake Townsend Y C 14 10 19 15 58
17 10 I. Edwards, L. Edwards & A. Lee North Bridge S C 13 13 18 20 64
18 40 J. Lange, P. Lange & M. Lange Severn S A 21 14 20 10 65
19 25 J. Bates, K. Smith & G. Hoffer Susquehanna YC 22 20 17 16 75
20 77 G. Glenn, D. Thomas & G. Francis Ocean City Y C 19 21 16 21 77
21 48 R. Ratcliffe, S. Potter & A. Schaefer Cedatr Point Y C 23 19 22 19 83
22 92 D. Thompson, B. Thompson & R. Merritt Denver S A 20 22 21 24\DNF 87
23 31 W. Hofmeister, M. Hofmeister & E. Dieball Harbor Island YC 16 24\DNC 24\DNC 24\DNC 88

R.C.Chair: Tom Farquhar
Jury Chair: Barbara Farquhar
Scorekeeper: Beth Pennington
17 Mar, '13, 19:19
St. Pete Scorer

2018 All Rights Reserved, Website by Clubessential