View Article
 
Current ArticlesArchive
« Back Post Date: Saturday, August 30, 2014
Twilight Sailing Series Results

St Petersburg Yacht Club
2014 Twilight Racing Series
Apr 11, 2014
SERIES REPORT
Race Scores are Class Scores.

Spinnaker A Class
Scoring System: SPYC Twilight Series 2007

Class
Rank

Class
Points

BoatName

Owner

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

1

94.13

TackTick

Siedlecki,Mike

 

[13]

100

[57]

[67]

100

100/TIE

100

100

100

86

[67]

67

[40]

[40]

2

92.25

StraightUp

King,David

 

[25]

[83]

100

100

83

 

[75]

83

83

100

89

100

 

 

3

77.13

Cakewalk

Wilus,josh

100

100

67

 

78

 

67

[25]

67

67

71

 

 

 

 

4

62.38

Warrior

Dumas,Grant

 

 

 

 

 

 

100/TIE

50

33

50

[29]

56/TIE

50

60

100

5

47.13

FamilyCircus

Wetmore,Rob

67

50

 

43

33

 

 

 

50

17

 

[0]/OCS

17

100

 

6

42.13

Salsa

Haynes,John

 

63

50

 

22

[17]

50

 

 

33

43

56/TIE

 

 

20

7

78.5#

HayniesMelges

Haynie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

57

100

 

 

 

8

76.33#

Geronimo

Chadskids

 

75

 

71

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

83

 

 

9

60#

Melges505

King

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

10

56.5#

Raven

Wilus

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

33

80

80

11

52.5#

HotMess

Britts

 

38

 

 

 

67

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

50#

WildKat

Ford,Harvey

 

 

33

 

89

 

33

 

17

 

 

78

 

 

 

13

50#

GermanMelges

unknown

 

 

 

 

 

50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

48.5#

VX!

Walford,Andy

 

 

 

86

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

37.67#

SORC

SPYC

33

88

 

14

44

33

 

 

 

 

14

 

 

 

 

16

36.5#

BackOff

Barrett,Tony

 

 

17

 

56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

14.5#

J70

Park

 

 

 

29

 

 

0/DNF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Spinnaker B Class
Scoring System: SPYC Twilight Series 2007

Class
Rank

Class
Points

BoatName

Owner

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

1

88.5

PigsinHiding

Sweet,Warren

100

[40]

88

[0]/DNS

86

[50]

67

 

100

100

[33]

100

[50]

67

 

2

93.75#

Sonar

Funsch

 

 

 

 

 

100

100

 

 

75

 

 

100

 

 

3

91.5#

Sonar

Toddles,Todd

 

 

 

100

 

83

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

82.5#

HotWheels

McCarthy

 

80

50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

100

100

5

82#

Sonar

Brown

 

 

 

82

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

75#

Sonar

Cheney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

75

 

 

7

67#

Sonar

Christenson

 

100

38

73

57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

67#

Sonar

Blacker,Noah

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

67

 

 

 

9

67#

Warrior5

warriors

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

67

10

66.86#

Sonar

French,Tim-Jen

 

 

75

55

29

67

 

100

75

 

67

 

 

 

 

11

64#

Sonar

Deininger

 

 

 

64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

63.67#

FatLady

Mendleblatt

 

 

 

91

100

 

0/DNF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

63#

Sonar

Morecraft

 

 

63

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

53.43#

Rush

Blacker,Michael

50

 

100

45

71

33

50

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

50.25#

SightSeeing

Lindsay,Jim

 

60

 

 

 

 

83

 

 

25

 

 

 

33

 

16

50#

Sonar

Mendleblatt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

 

100

 

0/DNF

 

 

17

38.25#

CrossedPaths

Evans,Dale-Barbara

 

20

 

 

 

 

33

50

 

50

 

 

 

 

 

18

36#

Sonar

Hagman

 

 

 

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

35#

Sonar

Rigo,Shirley

 

 

 

27

43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

33#

Sonar

DiPrimo,Adam

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

21

33#

Warrior6

Warriors

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

22

25#

Sonar

Racerslearning

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

16#

Sonar

Sonarrace

 

 

 

18

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

13#

Sonar

Lang,Steve

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

0#

Sonar

Monk,Tom

 

 

 

 

 

0/DNF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Non Spinnaker Class
Scoring System: SPYC Twilight Series 2007

Class
Rank

Class
Points

BoatName

Owner

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

1

100

Eclipse

Schrotenboer,Kurt

[100]

[100]

100

 

[50]

100

100

100

100

100

100

 

 

100

 

2

43.75

Zoey

O'Dell,Chuck

0/DSQ

 

0/DNF

 

 

 

 

 

0/DNF

50

50

100

 

50

100

3

50#

Odyssey

Griffin,Grover

 

 

 

0/DNS

100

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

50#

SonarNS

Erikson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cruiser Class
Scoring System: SPYC Twilight Series 2007

Class
Rank

Class
Points

BoatName

Owner

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

1

96.13

Desiderata

Boler,Richard

[80]

100

86

100

100

100

 

 

100

[75]

[67]

100

 

83

 

2

84.63

Cherub

Toner,Jon

 

 

100

80

80

75

100

100

[60]

 

[33]

 

 

67

75

3

81.25

Lucille

Blaine,Matt

100

[40]

[43]

60

60

[50]

[33]

 

80

100

83

[50]

67

[50]

100

4

54.13

Esprit

Sumner

[40]

[20]

71

40

40

[25]

67

50

40

[25]

[17]

75

[33]

[33]

50

5

100#

MiSueno

Kinney,Ron

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

100

 

100

100

 

6

80#

Bonnie-Val

Beaudry

 

80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

60#

Mojo

Unknown

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

57#

Grrrrrr

Davidson

 

 

57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

31.17#

Stella

Ingwall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

50

50

25

 

17

25

10

27.25#

Rejoice

Hopkins

0/DNF

60

29

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

20#

Amelia

Fox

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

0#

ElPrimo

Hurt

 

 

0/DNF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

# = Not Qualified
 
PRO: Gloria J Davis
Chief Judge: Susan Wallace
Scorekeeper: Gloria J Davis

Scored with St. Pete Time Allowance Scorer
30 Aug, '14, 11:38

2018 All Rights Reserved, Website by Clubessential