View Article
 
Current ArticlesArchive
« Back Post Date: Saturday, March 29, 2014
2014 Crown Cars Regatta Results

Results corrected after a scoring review.
  

2014 Crown Cars Regatta
St. Petersburg Yacht Club
Race Date: 29 Mar 2014
Div OvAll Finish Elapsed Corrected
Rank Rank Sail No. Boat Name Owner / Skipper Rating Time Time Time Boat Type Club
PHRF Time on Distance
Spin A Start Time 10:10:00 Dist.15.80 nm
1 1 46453 Madcow 2 Dave/Ed German/Ruark 66 12:43:33 02:33:33 02:16:10 B-32 DIYC
2 2 121 Double Down Neal/Robert Burns/Hobbs 45 12:38:10 02:28:10 02:16:19 Henderson 30 DIYC
3 8 83242 Tampa Girl William Terry 54 12:43:58 02:33:58 02:19:45 J-180 DIYC
4 9 39511 Wired Allen Thomas 42 12:41:05 02:31:05 02:20:01 Farr 395 DIYC
5 10 17 Raven Mike Kayusa 42 12:43:24 02:33:24 02:22:20 Farr-30 DIYC
6 11 11 Tack Tick Michael Siedlecki 39 12:50:02 02:40:02 02:29:46 Martin 243 SPYC/SPSA
DNC 39523 Wasabi Jeffrey/Adam Marks/Rosen Farr 395 CYC
Spin B Start Time 10:10:00 Dist.15.80 nm
1 3 29 Back Off Tony Barrett 165 13:10:45 03:00:45 02:17:18 Soverel 26 SPSA
2 4 63082 Wild Kat Harvey Ford 111 12:56:51 02:46:51 02:17:37 J-29 SPYC
3 5 152 Semper Fi Ray Mannix 111 12:57:02 02:47:02 02:17:48 J-29 SPSA
4 6 264 Ariel Jody Abrams 78 12:49:35 02:39:35 02:19:03 J-34 BYC
5 7 83198 Fire & Ice George Cussins 84 12:51:47 02:41:47 02:19:40 J-105 DIYC/TSS
6 12 73155 S. O. R. C. Martin Hood 132 13:18:20 03:08:20 02:33:34 Frers 30 SPYC
Non-Spin Start Time 10:15:00 Dist.12.56 nm
DNF 2 2 870 Hale Koa David Austin 286 O'Day 24 DBC
RC/CR Start Time 10:15:00 Dist.15.80 nm
1 1 43620 Wing It Michael Doyle 156 13:09:41 02:54:41 02:13:36 Irwin Citation DIYC
2 2 1646 Shady Lady Steve Honour 183 13:20:35 03:05:35 02:17:24 Cal 34 BCYC
3 3 48 Prime Plus Frank Hanna 93 12:57:18 02:42:18 02:17:49 Beneteau 44 ABYC
4 4 73061 Brass Ring IV John Christman 144 13:21:37 03:06:37 02:28:42 C & C 33 SPYC
Cru A Start Time 10:20:00 Dist.12.56 nm
1 1 038 Mi Sueno Ron Kinney 184 12:51:20 02:31:20 01:52:49 Morgan44cc SPSA
2 2 4951 First Wind Art Cupps 217 13:00:56 02:40:56 01:55:30 CSY 44 DIYC
3 3 1 Orient Express Joel Taliaferro 188 13:00:57 02:40:57 02:01:36 Cheoy Lee 41 SPYC
4 4 41 Chances R Tim Roberts 204 13:10:41 02:50:41 02:07:59 Endeavor 34 CYC
5 6 30065 Shadowfax Michael Baier 216 13:18:25 02:58:25 02:13:12 Tartan 30 DBC
6 8 32164 Minerva Chris Gahles 200 13:19:43 02:59:43 02:17:51 DBC DBC
Cru B Start Time 10:20:00 Dist.12.56 nm
1 5 445 Sail Dance Tom Kennedy 219 13:17:22 02:57:22 02:11:31 Cal 29 DBC
2 7 4851 Fixation Paul Auman 240 13:25:46 03:05:46 02:15:32 Morgan 30 CB DBC
3 9 64 Pegasus Don Bates 261 13:36:00 03:16:00 02:21:22 Alberg 35 SPYC
4 10 14 Island Hopper Carol Elwood 225 13:30:58 03:10:58 02:23:52 Hooks Cus 34 DBC
5 11 425 After You John Gardner 222 13:37:19 03:17:19 02:30:51 Irwin 38 SPYC
Printed On:
29-Mar-14
9:09 PM
2018 All Rights Reserved, Website by Clubessential