View Article
 
Current ArticlesArchive
« Back Post Date: Friday, March 07, 2014
2014 Thistle Midwinters East Regatta Results
St. Petersburg Yacht Club
2014 Thistles Midwinters East Regatta
January 16-21, 2014
Final
All BoatsSeries Summary
Pl Sail Crew Subgroup From Tot 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 3976 G.Griffin,M.Reddaway&R.Gallagher GroupA&Florida Jacksonville,FL 19 6 2 1 1 5 1 1 2
2 3969 M.Ingham,D.Stehle&S.Paisley GroupA Rochester,NY 27 3 1 2 3 1 2 6 9
3 4035 P.Abdullah,K.Felger&M.Thompson GroupA&Florida Jacksonville,FL 39 7 6 3 2 6 7 2 6
4 4033 B.Swingly,J.Eiber&A.Freeman GroupA Pawcatuck,CT 39 5 5 4 4 4 3 7 7
5 4028 C.Koschalk,L.O'Hara&J.Shedden GroupA KansasCity,MO 60 8 3 18 18 2 5 5 1
6 3945 J.Finefrock,K.Finefrock&B.Weible GroupA&Tom Akron,OH 65 1 8 19 5 10 4 3 15
7 779 K.Bradley,E.Frissell&M.Dubik GroupA&Florida St.Petesburg,FL 78 2 10 10 19 3 13 13 8
8 870 S.Grulke,C.Alexander&B.Lebowski GroupB&Florida St.Petersburg,FL 85 11 15 7 8 18 9 4 13
9 3874 J.Ridder,E.Hardy&L.Miller GroupA PearlRiver,NY 95 4 19 14 10 8 8 15 17
10 3889 C.Glover,P.Nuechterlein&K.Finefrock GroupA&Tom St.ClairShs,MI 97 14 11 11 12 23 12 11 3
11 3652 T.Hubbell,K.Duckworth&J.Yingling GroupA&Tom Delaware,OH 100 13 14 9 9 9 6 35\DNF 5
12 3869 D.HulseCo,I.MarshCo&A.Liggett GroupB Norwalk,CT 104 12 18 16 11 16 18 9 4
13 821 L.Liggett,B.Liggett&L.vanWiggler GroupA&Tom Weston,CT 118 25 12 6 31 7 17 8 12
14 3979 M.Gillian&M.Gillian GroupA GlenEllynIL 118 23 20 15 6 13 21 10 10
15 3858 B.Harrison,R.Harrison&M.Hennessy GroupB&Florida Ft.WaltonBch,FL 122 17 9 17 25 11 15 12 16
16 4037 D.NightingaleIII,B.Wiggins&K.Bennett GroupA&Florida Jacksonville,FL 128 9 7 8 17 27 11 14 35\DNS
17 3849 J.Howell,D.Young-Paiva&C.Ambler GroupB&Tom ChapelHill,NC 133 19 16 20 21 14 14 18 11
18 1473 K.Arrow,B.Russell&C.Ryals GroupA Glendale,MO 140 15 13 5 7 20 10 35\DNC 35\DNC
19 4020 M.Calore,M.Andrew&A.Lagoutchev GroupB Gahanna,OH 155 18 4 22 28 21 19 25 18
20 4003 M.McBride,K.McBride&K.Mahaney GroupA Stamford,CT 166 16 22 25 27 15 22 16 23
21 3664 W.Balsiger,A.Sanders&J.Duckworth GroupA&Tom Seattle,WA 171 20 17 12 15 12 25 35\DNF 35\DNF
22 3952 E.McMaster,S.Issler&B.Jahic GroupA&Tom Newark,DE 175 21 23 32 20 24 16 20 19
23 3973 B.McCutcheon,P.Metcalf&F.Goetz GroupA&Tom Allamuchy,NJ 188 10 29 13 14 29 23 35\DNC 35\DNC
24 3687 S.Buehler,M.Farrugia&D.Bower GroupA Wilmington,DE 193 32 26 21 29 19 29 17 20
25 4026 M.Udell,J.Hutt&N.Luegers GroupA&Tom Oxford,MI 197 29 24 29 34 22 26 19 14
26 4032 S.Brauer,S.Bragasson&G.GarethEich GroupA&Tom Stamfort,CT 200 28 30 23 26 31 20 21 21
27 3788 B.France,K.Tshantz&C.Tshantz GroupA&Tom Powell,OH 214 24 27 28 16 17 32 35\DNF 35\DNF
28 3624 G.Chistman,P.Christman&R.Wojnar GroupA&Tom Bloomington,IL 217 26 25 30 23 32 24 22 35\DNF
29 4023 E.John,T.Gibb&J.Virden GroupB&Tom Baltimore,MD 225 30 34 31 30 25 28 23 24
30 3856 R.Wood,K.Wood&L.Wood GroupB&Tom BuddLake,NJ 226 22 33 24 24 26 27 35\DNF 35\DNC
31 4045 D.Deptula,S.Rusk&A.Vanderheyden GroupB&Tom Newark,DE 228 27 28 27 13 28 35\OCS 35\DNF 35\DNS
32 3077 G.Bonner,R.Bonner&C.Smith GroupB&Tom Perkiomenville,PA 241 33 32 34 32 33 31 24 22
33 4021 C.Annand,M.Rendon&K.Leef GroupA Townsend,DE 242 31 21 26 33 28\RDG 33 35\DNF 35\DNS
34 3450 R.Romer,M.Pytell&L.Hoffman GroupB GrossePteParkMI 250 34 31 33 22 30 30 35\DNC 35\DNC

R.C.Chair: Susan Wallace-Karen Park-Todd Fedyszyn
Jury Chair: Babara Shaffer
Scorekeeper: Beth Pennington
7 Mar, '14, 12:34
St. Pete Scorer

2018 All Rights Reserved, Website by Clubessential