View Article
 
Current ArticlesArchive
« Back Post Date: Sunday, December 08, 2013
2013 America's Disabled Open Regatta Results - Final
St. Petersburg Yacht Club
America's Open Disabled Regatta
December 6-8, 2013
All Boats
Sonars Class Series Summary
Pl Sail# Crew From 1 2 3 4 5 T
1 674 RickDoerr,HughFreund&BradKendall Clifton,NJUSA 2 1 (3) 2 3\SCP 8
2 CAN835 PaulTingley,LoganCampbell&ScottLutes Halifax,NSCAN (3) 3 2 3 2 10
3 GBR1 JohnRobertson,HannahStodel&TomAbrey Portland,DRGBR 7 2 1 1 (9\DSQ) 11
4 IRL755 JohnTwomey,IanCostelloe&AustinO'Carroll Cork,IRL 1 (5) 5 4 4 14
5 USA810 AndrewFisher,MikeHersey&BradJohnson Greenwich,CTUSA 4 (6) 6 5 3 18
6 682 RalfSteitz,SammyLugo&CharlesClaybaker TreasureIsland,FLUSA 6 4 (7) 6 6 22
7 777 ChrisMurphy,SandyButterfield&CindyWalker Charleston,SCUSA 5 (7) 4 7 7 23
8 1777 TimFrench,JenFrench&KarenPark St.Petersburg,FLUSA 8 8 8 (9\DNC) 5 29

R.C.Chair: Janet Walker EC-Bill Ballard PRO
Jury Chair: Shaffer-Reeves-Wallace
Scorekeeper: Beth Pennington
8 Dec, '13, 17:32
St. Pete Scorer


St. Petersburg Yacht Club
America's Open Disabled Regatta
December 6-8, 2013
All Boats
2.4s Class Series Summary
Pl Sail# Sailor From 1 2 3 4 T
1 GBR98 MeganPascoe Portland,DRGB 2 3 1 1 7
2 CAN39 BruceMillar Victoria,BCCAN 1 2 3 3 9
3 CAN14 PeterWood Ottawa,OTCAN 6 1 6 2 15
4 PUR1 JulioReguero Gaupralso?,PR 4 5 2 6 17
5 USA165 DanielEvans Miami,FLUSA 3 7 4 5 19
6 USA142 CharlesRosenfield Woodstock,CNUSA 5 4 5 7 21
7 CAN68 DougBell Victoria,BCCAN 8 6 9 9 32
8 23 JackieGay Victoria,BCCAN 7 8 7 12 34
9 121 JodyHill Miami,FLUSA 11 10 11 4 36
10 USA118 TimRipley Randolph,NJUSA 9 9 8 14 40
11 CAN12 ChristineLavallee Gattiveau,QCCAN 10 12 10 8 40
12 19 JosephGerlinsky Battleford,SKCAN 19 13 12 10 54
13 CAN18 AudreyKobayashi Kingston,ONCAN 15 19 13 11 58
14 160 KevinHolmberg Tampa,FLUSA 14 11 15 21\DNF 61
15 2 JohnMcRobert Victoria,BCCAN 12 15 17 17 61
16 CAN137 StacieLouttit Victoria,BCCAN 13 18 16 15 62
17 167 JayCorcoran Annapolis,MDUSA 16 16 14 19 65
18 0 TracySchmitt Toronto,ONCAN 18 14 19 16 67
19 CAN11 PaulOlsen Etobicoub,OTCAN 21\DNS 17 21\DNF 13 72
20 USA140 NancyGraver Lemont,ILUSA 17 20 18 18 73

R.C.Chair: Janet Walker EC-Bill Ballard PRO
Jury Chair: Shaffer-Reeves-Wallace
Scorekeeper: Beth Pennington
8 Dec, '13, 17:27
St. Pete Scorer



2018 All Rights Reserved, Website by Clubessential