View Article
 
Current ArticlesArchive
« Back Post Date: Sunday, April 12, 2015, 9:00 AM
2015 Suncoast Raceweek Results Race 3 & Overall
2015 Suncoast Raceweek # 3
SPYC-DIYC-BYC
Race Date: 12 Apr 2015
Div Finish Elapsed Corrected
Rank Boat Name Sail No. Rating Time Time Time Club Boat Type
Spin A PHRF Time on Distance / Start Time 10:05:00 / Dist.12.20 nm
1 Double Down 121 36 Robert/Neal Hobbs/Burns 13:34:00 03:29:00 03:21:41 DIYC Henderson 30
2 Wired 39511 42 Allen Thomas 13:40:18 03:35:18 03:26:46 DIYC Farr 395
3 Raven 17 42 Mike Kayusa 13:41:19 03:36:19 03:27:47 DIYC Farr 30
4 Tack Tick 11 39 Mike Siedlecki 13:43:19 03:38:19 03:30:23 SPSA Martin 24
5 Carinthia 25497 46 Frank Kern 13:45:19 03:40:19 03:30:58 BVYC J 120
6 Ariel 264 69 Jody Abrams 13:56:51 03:51:51 03:37:49 BYC J 105
7 Warrior 42341 60 Grant Dumas 13:58:13 03:53:13 03:41:01 SPYC Tripp 38
8 Tampa Girl 83242 54 Bill Terry 14:06:20 04:01:20 03:50:21 DIYC J 120
Spin B PHRF Time on Distance / Start Time 10:05:00 / Dist.12.20 nm
1 USA799 799 171 Robby Brown 14:06:46 04:01:46 03:27:00 DIYC J 24
2 Where U Kats At 97083 93 Jamie Myers 13:51:58 03:46:58 03:28:03 DIYC Carrera 290
3 Untouchable 11 111 Allen Saunders 13:58:27 03:53:27 03:30:53 DIYC Elliot 770
4 Back Off 29 165 Tony Barrett 14:14:26 04:09:26 03:35:53 SPSA Soverel 26
6 Fire & Ice 83198 81 George Cussins DIYC J 105
Semper Fi 152 Ray Mannix SPSA J 29
You Know Who 98 Paul Guidi WFPHRF S2 7.9
RC/CR PHRF Time on Distance / Start Time 10:10:00 / Dist.12.20 nm
1 Shady Lady 1646 174 Steve Honour 14:11:50 04:01:50 03:26:27 BCYC Cal 34
2 Wing-It 43620 126 Mike Doyle 14:14:38 04:04:38 03:39:01 DIYC Irwin Cit 39
3 Shazaam 52910 75 Roger Gatewood 14:07:16 03:57:16 03:42:01 SPSA J 42
4 Intrepid 41227 78 Jeff Russo 14:19:42 04:09:42 03:53:50 DIYC J 40
5 Prime Plus 48 96 Mark Requa 14:23:42 04:13:42 03:54:11 ABYC Beneteau 44
Brass Ring IV 73061 John Christman SPYC C & C 33
Cruiser A PHRF Time on Distance / Start Time 10:15:00 / Dist.8.30 nm
1 Sail Dance 445 216 Tom Kennedy 14:17:32 04:02:32 03:32:39 DBC Cal 29
2 Mi Sueno 038 187 Ron/Holanda Kinney/Manzano 14:15:50 04:00:50 03:34:58 SPYC Morgan 44cc
3 First Wind 4951 217 Art Cupps 14:20:16 04:05:16 03:35:15 DIYC CSY 44
4 Wind Dancer 501 183 Gary Spainhour 14:18:21 04:03:21 03:38:02 TSS Catalina 36
Calypso Chute 420 James Masson BCYC Ericson 35
Cruiser B PHRF Time on Distance / Start Time 10:15:00 / Dist.8.30 nm
1 Seasearcher 185 233 Charles Mixxon 14:16:33 04:01:33 03:29:19 SSS Pearson 35
2 Island Hopper 14 225 Carol Elwood 14:18:14 04:03:14 03:32:07 DBC Hooks Cus 34
3 After You 425 222 John Gardner 14:31:47 04:16:47 03:46:04 SPYC Irwin 38
Fixation 4851 Paul Auman DBC Morgan CB 30
Non-Spin PHRF Time on Distance / Start Time 10:15:00 / Dist.8.30 nm
1 ONE UP 52665 135 Hall Palmer 13:58:36 03:43:36 03:24:56 SPYC Wyliecat 30.5
2 Creola 64337 103 Jack Cavalier 13:57:25 03:42:25 03:28:10 DIYC C & C 37
3 W T Flyer 97 153 Daphne Ullman 14:13:17 03:58:17 03:37:07 DIYC Pearson Fl 30
Questions? Contact: George & Beth Pennington
Printed On: 13-Apr-2015 12:42:29 33 Version 6.47
Scoring Program by Quick Score - For Program Information visit www.QuickScoreRace.com or Email dan.hollands@gmail.com
Do NOT contact Quick Score about the results of this Race



2015 Suncoast Raceweek
SPYC-DIYC-BYC
Printed On: 12-Apr-15
DvRnk Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Spin A
1 Double Down 1 1 1
2 Wired 3 3 2
3 Warrior 2 2 7
4 Raven 4 5 3
5 Tack Tick 5 7 4
6 Carinthia 6 6 5
7 Ariel 8 4 6
8 Tampa Girl 7 8 8
Spin B
1 Where U Kats At 2 1 2
2 USA799 4 3 1
3 Untouchable 1 5 3
4 Back Off 5 2 4
5 Fire & Ice 3 4 6f
6 Semper Fi 8f 8c 8c
6 You Know Who 8f 8c 8c
RC/CR
1 Intrepid 1 1 4
2 Wing-It 3 2 2
3 Shady Lady 2 5 1
4 Shazaam 6 4 3
5 Prime Plus 5 3 5
6 Brass Ring IV 4 7f 7c
Cruiser A
1 Mi Sueno 1 4 2
2 Sail Dance 6c 1 1
3 Calypso Chute 2 2 6c
4 First Wind 3 5 3
5 Wind Dancer 4 3 4
Cruiser B
1 Seasearcher 1 1 1
2 Island Hopper 2 2 2
3 After You 3 3 3
Non-Spin
1 ONE UP 1 3 1
2 Creola 2 1 2
3 W T Flyer 3 2 3
( ) = Thrown out c = DNC 32 Number of Boats in Series
a = average s = DNS
% = Percent Penalty f = DNF
q = DSQ, OCS, RET, DNE, DGM t = TLE
DNQ = Not Qualified b = BFD
r = RDG u = UFD
Questions? Contact:
Scoring Program by Quick Score -For Program Information visit www.QuickScoreRace.com or Email dan.hollands@gmail.com
Do NOT contact Quick Score about the results of this race series

2018 All Rights Reserved, Website by Clubessential