View Article
 
Current ArticlesArchive
« Back Post Date: Tuesday, September 04, 2012, 8:00 AM
Twilight Sailing 2012 Series Results
 

St Petersburg Yacht Club
Twilight 2012
March through August
SERIES REPORT
Race Scores are Class Scores.

Spinnaker A Class
Scoring System: SPYC Twilight Series 2007
Class
Rank
Class
Points
Boat Name Owner 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
1 92.38 Free Range Lobster Cox,  Kai [0]/DNF 88 88 83   89 100 [71] [67] 100 [73] 91   100  
2 91.5 Straight Up King,  David [50]   100   100 78 83 100     82 100   89  
3 83.75 TackTick Siedlecki,  Mike   75 [63] [67] [60] 100 [50] 86 100 [60] 91 73 [44] 78 67
4 70.13 Back Off Barrett,  Tony     50 100   [22]   [29] 56 [40] 55 55 78 67 100
5 57.75 cakewalk Wilus,  josh   100 75     33 67 43   80   64 [0]/DNF 0/DNF  
6 52.13 Family Circus Wetmore   38 38     67   57 78   27 45 67    
7 40.63 Volcano Rychel,  Don 75 [13]   33 40   17 [14] 44   36 36   44  
8 89# M&Ms Ploch                 89            
9 89# Time Bandit Haynie                         89    
10 63# Semper Fi Mannix   63                          
11 62.5# Relentless Katcha 100     17             100       33
12 57# Warrior Dumas,  Grant   50   50 20           64 82 100 33  
13 40.29# Schock Therapy Woodle,  Kirk   25 25   80   33       45 18   56  
14 36.33# Wild Kat Ford,  Harvey           44         9   56    
15 33# Spare Parts Wilus,  Josh                 33            
16 27.33# Lively Carlson                 22     27 33    
17 24.5# Scalded Dog Haynes     13     56     11   18        
18 11# Black Stain Brown,  Chris           11                  
19 11# Shazaam Spin Gatewood                         22 0/DNF  
20 10# VX! Walford                   20   0/DNF      
21T 0# Shutter Speed USF                              
21T 0# Salty Pause Allen,  Rusty                              
21T 0# Blue Eyes Davey                              
21T 0# Limerick Kalahar,  Jim                              

Spinnaker B Class
Scoring System: SPYC Twilight Series 2007
Class
Rank
Class
Points
Boat Name Owner 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
1 89.25 Spoony Tactics Fedyszyn,  Todd   100 100 75 88     100 71   100       80
2 89 Rush Blacker,  Michael 63 88   100   100 71 [56] 100   90       100
3 82.25 Sonar Shakespear 88 63     100 86 86 78 57 100       [0]/DNF  
4 74.88 Pigs in Hiding Sweet,  Warren 50 [38] 75 [38] [38] 71 43 [33]     [40]/TIE 100 100 100 60
5 89# Sonar Felder               89              
6 80# Sonar Griffin                     80        
7 65# Sonar Jones,  Andrew       63       67              
8 63# Sonar Beadreau                 86   40/TIE        
9 60# Sonar Blacker,  Noah 0/DNF 75   50 75   100                
10 52# Sonar French,  Tim-Jen         63       43   50        
11 50# Sonar Silverstein,  Rachael         50                    
12 49.75# Vivacious Richardson             57 22       80     40
13 47.5# Sight Seeing Lindsay,  Jim                   75 20        
14 46.33# Sonar DiPrimo,  Adam                 29 50   60      
15 44# Sonar Kemig               44              
16 43.75# Team USF Motta 100 25 25 25                      
17 43# Sonar Norman           43                  
18 42.4# Sonar Bolton,  Brian 0/DNF     88   29       25 70        
19 35.67# Sonar Davidson,  Sue   50       57     0/DNF            
20 34# Crossed Paths Evans,  Dale-Barbara                     60 40 50 0/DNF 20
21 29.67# Sonar Arata,  Dave 75       0/DNF   14                
22 29# Sonar Combs,  Robert             29                
23 20# Chaos Janson     50 0/DNF 25 14   11              
24 20# Sonar Rigo,  Shirley                       20      
25 13# Sonar Nelson   13                          
26 10# Sonar McGough,  Maurice                     10        
27 0# Sonar Doyle,  Rich-Char 0/DNF                            
28 0# Sonar Marks,  Z                           0/DNF  
29T 0# Sonar Lang,  Steve                              
29T 0# Sonar Dr  Mike                              
29T 0# CAT NAP Douglas,  Gerry                              
29T 0# Sonar Jones,  Meredith                              
29T 0# Sonar Fowler,  Diane                              
29T 0# Sonar Toddles,  Todd                              
29T 0# Sonar Jeffers                              
29T 0# Sonar Volvolotis                              
29T 0# Sonar Wood,  Jay                              
29T 0# Hot Wheels Wetmore,  Rob                              
29T 0# Sonar Noble,  Mike                              
29T 0# Breezin Ruman,  Tim                              
29T 0# Sonar Hall,  Corey                              
42T 0# Sonar Monk,  Tom                              
42T 0# Sonar Christman,  John                              

NonSpinnaker Class
Scoring System: SPYC Twilight Series 2007
Class
Rank
Class
Points
Boat Name Owner 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
1 100 Eclipse Kinney,  Ron   [100] 100 [75]   [75]   100 100 100 100 100 100   100
2 73 Odyssey Griffin,  Grover   [50] [40] 50 100 100   67 67   [29] 83   67 50
3 73# SONARNS Doyle                 33   86     100  
4 70# Event Horizon Dalia,  Brian     60 100   50                  
5 66.33# Sazerac Watts,  Peter                     57 67     75
6 51.67# Zoey O'Dell,  Chuck     80   50   100 33     14     33  
7 46.5# SonarNS Lang,  Steve                     43 50      
8 46# Hula Girl Shortt                   67         25
9 45.5# Shazaam Gatewood     20               71        
10 42# Pulse Schrotenboer,  Kurt             67         17      
11 33# S2 35 Brown             33                
12 33# Team USF.NS Motta                   33   33      
13 25# SonarNS Monk       25                      
14 25# SonarNS McGoughf           25                  
15T 0# Something Special Beaudry,  Brian                              
15T 0# SonarNS Brown,  Chris                              
15T 0# Bay Woof Lang,  Steve                              
15T 0# catnap ns Douglas                              
15T 0# BOOGENS II Motta                              
15T 0# SonarNS Arata  Jr, Dave                              
15T 0# Mudlark Archard,  John                              
15T 0# SonarNS Bolton                              
15T 0# Free Bird Ennis,  Skip                              
15T 0# Liberte Neves,  Darrow                              
15T 0# Sky Bird Burnham,  David                              
15T 0# BAckoff Ns Barrett,  Tony                              
15T 0# Makari Brown,  Chris                              

Cruiser Class
Scoring System: SPYC Twilight Series 2007
Class
Rank
Class
Points
Boat Name Owner 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
1 100 Into the Mystic Wessel,  Mike     100 100 100 100 100   [60] [80] 100 100   100  
2 88.63 Desiderata Boler,  Richard   83 80 [60] 88     100 100 [60] [40] 83 100 75  
3 67.5 Gael Force O'Connell,  Jack   [33] [20]   63 60 80 57     80 [33] 50 50 100
4 59 Cherub Toner,  Jon 50 50 40   50       80 [20] 60 67 75    
5 49.5 Lucille Blaine,  Matt   67 60 20 38 80   71 20 40          
6 80# Gitzi Dykes       80                      
7 68.2# Luna Lewis,  Eric   100   40 75     86 40            
8 56.67# Amelia Doherty                   100 20 50      
9 43# Pulse-cruiser Schrotenboer,  Kurt               43              
10 40# Tan Tivy unknown           20 60                
11 36.5# Breezing Up Sleasman,  John 100 17     13 40 20 29              
12 25# Mi Sueno Kinney                           25  
13 20.5# Juju Cahanin,  Greg         25   40 0/DNF       17      
14 0# dont panic Greene                         0/DNF    
15T 0# Barefoot MacNeill,  Bob & Sandy                              
15T 0# Bliss Dalton,  Antony                              
15T 0# Swish Remke,  Dick-Kathy                              
15T 0# Nancy Ann Edgar,  Terry                              
15T 0# La Fortue Sherman,  Jeff & Rosemary                              
15T 0# JB Upsom,  Kevin                              
15T 0# Adrift Crotty,  William                              

# = Not Qualified

Scored with St. Pete Time Allowance Scorer
3 Sep, '12, 16:38
2018 All Rights Reserved, Website by Clubessential