View Article
 
Current ArticlesArchive
« Back Post Date: Thursday, March 22, 2012, 8:30 AM
Lightning Final Results - Revised
St. Petersburg Yacht Club
65th Annual St. Pete.Winter Lightning Championship
March 15-18,2012
All Boats
Series Summary
Pl B# Crew Subg. From 1 2 3 Tot
1 49 Allan Terhune, Katie Terhune & Jenn Millar   Arnold, MD 2 4 2 8
2 45 Matt Fisher, Stu Fisher & Jeff Irvine   Westerville, OH 4 1 4 9
3 44 Todd Wake, Kristine Wake & Neal Fowler   Sheboygan Falls, WI 9 11 3 23
4 70 Bill Faude, Debbie Probst & Jody Starck   Chicago, IL 20 3 1 24
5 46 David Dellenbaugh, Hale Walcoff & Kip Hamblet   Easton, CT 1 2 25 28
6 66 Tito Gonzalez, Alberto Gonzalez, Jr & Cristian Herman   Aculeo, Chile SA 7 14 7 28
7 04 Greg Fisher, Joanne Fisher & Jeff Eiber   Mt. Pleasant, SC 5 5 24\ZFP 34
8 01 Jim Crane, Brenda Crane & Bill Crane Master Darien, Ct 16 6 14 36
9 42 Ryan Ruhlman, Tesse LaPlante & Nick Turney   South Euclid,OH 13 13 12 38
10 03 Filipe Robles, Andres Guevara & Pablo Lorca   Algarrobo, Chile 10 12 17 39
11 07 Josh Goldman, Jackson Bevenutti & Martha Fisher   Westport, CT 14 22 5 41
12 57 Rob Ruhlman, Abby Ruhlman & Dave Werley Master Cleveland, OH 3 18 22\ZFP 43
13 25 Justin Copland, Joan Hurban & Gary Hurban   W. Nyack, NY 25 9 9 43
14 77 Eric Oetgen, Laura Jeffers & Will Jeffers   Savannah, GA 6 10 29 45
15 27 Steve Davis, Brian Hayes,Sr & Maddie Waldron   Centennial, CO 12 7 26 45
16 23 Mark Schneider, Tom Slook & Lucinda Schneider   Moorestown, NJ 31 17 6 54
17 43 Lawrence N. Frost, DDS, David Muller & Nick Underwood   Metairie, LA 11 16 27 54
18 60 Charlie Wardwell, Ron Buchanan & Randy Beauchamp   Salem, VA 15 20 23 58
19 17 John Faus, Matty Schon & Jimmy Roe   Rocky Hill, NJ 22 21 15 58
20 72 James Taylor, George Auer & Carl Taylor   Liberty Twp, OH 29 24 8 61
21 36 Jim Ward, Jayme Ward & Jay Mueller   Bay Village, OH 23 30\ZFP 10 63
22 41 Frank Hanson, Linda Epstein & Bob Slatterey   Orefield, PA 30 26 16 72
23 05 Jack Jones, John Steiner & Tom Doran Master Henderson Harbor, NY 17 34 24 75
24 56 Felipe Castillo, Luisa Mora & Nicholas Deeb   Bogata, Columbia 21 36 19 76
25 71 Mark Grinder, Mark Dadd & Kelly Papke Master Orchard Park, NY 8 15 55\OCS 78
26 55 Richard Hallagan, Hendrix TenEyck, Jr & Dan Pope Master Fairport, NY 27 31 21 79
27 08 George Sipel, Jeff Hagman & Steve King   Sylvania, OH 34 8 42 84
28 09 Thomas Allen, Mike Holly & Valerie Tardif-Holly   Buffalo, NY 36 25 30 91
29 13 Kayla Ellis, Eric Reitinger & Cindy Ciccotelli   New Gretna, NJ 35 37 20 92
30 18 Will Tyner, Kevin Tyner & Kyle Tyner   Charleston, SC 24 40 29\ZFP 93
31 12 William Hofmeister, Mandy Hofmeister & Collin Kirby Master Nashville, TN 26 32 36 94
32 65 Mark Marenakos, David Hood & Ezra Zankle   Charleston, SC 18 38 41 97
33 26 Cal Herman, Kristen Herman & Jeanne Herman   New Orleans, LA 32 38\ZFP 28 98
34 88 George Peters, C.H. Ritt & Eva Burpee Master Brookline, MA 19 52\ZFP 32 103
35 79 Jim Davis, Christine Davis & Les Lashaway Master Toledo, Ohio 44 29 33 106
36 51 George Glenn, Gustavo ??? & Javier Delgado   Ocean City, NJ 53 23 31 107
37 35 Victor Lobos, Sebastian Lobos & Hugo Perrin   Concepcion, Chili 28 39\ZFP 55\*1 122
38 24 Trevor Prior, Gary Hoffer & Mike Wertz   Bigerville, PA 38 50\ZFP 34 122
39 10 Chris Hamilton, Terry Hamilton & Brad Taylor   Charleston, SC 40 47 35 122
40 37 Karen Park, Susan Wallace & Grant Dumas   St. Petersburg, FL 45 33 46 124
41 14 John Sawyer, Becky Sawyer & Jack Sawyer Master Wilmington, NC 43 44 37 124
42 06 Mike Welch, Brian Beaudet & Fred Blackmer Master Birmingham, MI 42 42 40 124
43 47 Rod Ratcliffe, Eric Heller & Scott Potter Master Southport, CT 46 30 50 126
44 82 David Fedak, Wayne Knibloe & John Winstel Master Williamsville, NY 33 48 45 126
45 31 Mike Beaver, Chris Raubacher & Doug Henrick   Ft. Myers, FL 48 46 39 133
46 28 Dick Moyer, Helen Moyer & John Depenbrock Master Oaks, PA 52 49 33\ZFP 134
47 16 John Stromberg, Mike Parrow & Lynn Umberger   Troy, MI 39 43 55\OCS 137
48 33 Philip Lange, Jonathan Lange & Alexandra Lange Master Rochester, NY 49 35 54\ZFP 138
49 11 Ian Edwards, Lindy Edwards & Andrea Zaite Master Sydney, Australia 50 50 38 138
50 20 Bill Cabrall, Raeyane Farrell & Jim England Master Centennial, CO 37 55\ZFP 48 140
51 15 Pam Burke, Jim Burke & Joshua Burke   Duluth, GA 41 52 47 140
52 02 John Bates, Kevin Smith & Caio Seabra Master Lancaster, PA 47 45 49 141
53 21 Bruce Finsilver, Toni Spildenner & Trey Rose Master West Bloomfield, MI 51 53 44 148
54 81 David Thompson, Kai Thompson & Kylie Thompson   Highlands Ranch, CO 54 54 51 159

*1 = ZFP+ZFP

R.C.Chair: Tom Farquhar-Bob Birkenstock
Scorekeeper: Beth Pennington
18 Mar, '12, 11:57
St. Pete Scorer

St. Petersburg Yacht Club
65th Annual St. Pete.Winter Lightning Championship
March 15-18,2012
All Boats
Master Class Series Summary
Pl B# Crew From 1 2 3 T
1 01 Jim Crane, Brenda Crane & Bill Crane Darien, Ct 3 1 2 6
2 57 Rob Ruhlman, Abby Ruhlman & Dave Werley Cleveland, OH 1 3 5\ZFP 9
3 55 Richard Hallagan, Hendrix TenEyck, Jr & Dan Pope Fairport, NY 7 6 3 16
4 05 Jack Jones, John Steiner & Tom Doran Henderson Harbor, NY 4 8 5 17
5 12 William Hofmeister, Mandy Hofmeister & Collin Kirby Nashville, TN 6 7 8 21
6 71 Mark Grinder, Mark Dadd & Kelly Papke Orchard Park, NY 2 2 19\OCS 23
7 79 Jim Davis, Christine Davis & Les Lashaway Toledo, Ohio 12 4 7 23
8 88 George Peters, C.H. Ritt & Eva Burpee Brookline, MA 5 14\ZFP 6 25
9 14 John Sawyer, Becky Sawyer & Jack Sawyer Wilmington, NC 11 12 9 32
10 06 Mike Welch, Brian Beaudet & Fred Blackmer Birmingham, MI 10 11 11 32
11 47 Rod Ratcliffe, Eric Heller & Scott Potter Southport, CT 13 5 17 35
12 82 David Fedak, Wayne Knibloe & John Winstel Williamsville, NY 8 14 14 36
13 33 Philip Lange, Jonathan Lange & Alexandra Lange Rochester, NY 15 9 16\ZFP 40
14 28 Dick Moyer, Helen Moyer & John Depenbrock Oaks, PA 18 15 8\ZFP 41
15 11 Ian Edwards, Lindy Edwards & Andrea Zaite Sydney, Australia 16 16 10 42
16 20 Bill Cabrall, Raeyane Farrell & Jim England Centennial, CO 9 19\ZFP 15 43
17 02 John Bates, Kevin Smith & Caio Seabra Lancaster, PA 14 13 16 43
18 21 Bruce Finsilver, Toni Spildenner & Trey Rose West Bloomfield, MI 17 18 13 48

R.C.Chair: Tom Farquhar-Bob Birkenstock
Scorekeeper: Beth Pennington
21 Mar, '12, 21:48
St. Pete Scorer

2018 All Rights Reserved, Website by Clubessential