View Article
 
Current ArticlesArchive
« Back Post Date: Saturday, August 31, 2013, 10:00 AM
Twilight Results - Series Report

St Petersburg Yacht Club 
2013 Twilight Series 
April thru August 
SERIES REPORT 
Race Scores are Class Scores.

Spinnaker A Class
Scoring System: SPYC Twilight Series 2007
Class
Rank
Class
Points
Boat Name Owner 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
1 97 Straight Up King,  David   100   100 88 88 [80] 100 [83]   [83] 100 [75] 100 100
2 93.13 cakewalk Wilus,  josh 100 [75]     100 100 100 [40] [50] 86 [50] 88 88 83  
3 92.5 TackTick Siedlecki,  Mike [0]/DNC [0]/DNF 100 80 [38] [63] [20] 80 100 100 100 [75] 100 [0]/DSQ 80
4 55.75 S O R C SPYC Sailing Center 60   67 40 63       67 57   [25] 25 67 [20]
5 41.13 Scalded Dog Haynes, John 40 50 33 [20] [25] [25] 40     43 33 [13] [13] 50/TIE 40
6 58# Schock Therapy Woodle,  Kirk         75 75 60     71 17   50    
7 56.67# Family Circus Wetmore, Rob 80         38       29 67 63 63    
8 49.33# Back Off Barrett,  Tony       60 50 50   60       38 38    
9 48.25# Volcano Rychel,  Don                 33     50   50/TIE 60
10 20# VX! Walford, Andy               20              
11 14.25# Lively Carlson, Rich         13 13     17 14          
12T 0# Blue Eyes Davey                              
12T 0# Semper Fi Mannix, Ray                              
12T 0# M&Ms Ploch, Mark                              
12T 0# Warrior Dumas,  Grant                              
12T 0# Wild Kat Ford,  Harvey                              
12T 0# Shutter Speed USF                              
12T 0# Shazaam Spin Gatewood, Roger                              
12T 0# Black Stain Brown,  Chris                              
12T 0# Time Bandit Haynie, George                              
12T 0# Spare Parts Wilus,  Josh                              
12T 0# Limerick Kalahar,  Jim                              
12T 0# Relentless Katcha, Peter                              
12T 0# Brass Ring IV Christman                              
12T 0# Twisted Fate Bozeman                              


Spinnaker B Class
Scoring System: SPYC Twilight Series 2007
Class
Rank
Class
Points
Boat Name Owner 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
1 92.5 Rush Blacker,  Michael     [57] 100 100 89 88 89 88 100   86 [83]   [83]
2 79 Sonar Jones,  Andrew   100 86 89 80 [44]   [0]/OCS   44 83 100   50  
3 76.38 Pigs in Hiding Sweet,  Warren     [29]/TIE 56 60 100 50 78 100   67   100 [25]  
4 73.75 Hot Wheels McCarthy     71 78 [50] 78 63 100 75   [33]     75 50
5 60.25 Sonar Noble,  Mike     100 67 70 [33] 75 44 50 33 [17] 43      
6 17.63 Hula Girl Spin Shortt   50   0/DNF   11 13   25 11   14 17    
7 100# Spoony Tactics Fedyszyn,  Todd                             100
8 90# Sonar Willet         90                    
9 89# Sonar Mendelblatt                   89          
10 83.5# Sonar Blacker                     100   67    
11 67# Sonar Bickley                   67          
12 66.5# Sonar Kosempa             100 33              
13 63.5# Sonar Arata,  Dave                   56   71      
14 56.67# Sonar Beadreau     29/TIE           63 78          
15 55# SONOR ROLLO Christensen     43     67                  
16 50# Sonar Blacker                     50        
17 48.67# Sight Seeing Lindsay,  Jim         10   25         57 33 100 67
18 45.17# Sonar Carper           56 38 56 38       50   33
19 44# Sonar DiPrimo,  Adam       44                      
20 40# Sonar Harrison         40                    
21 33.5# Sonar Rigo,  Shirley               67 0/DNF            
22 33# Sonar Sowers       33                      
23 30# Sonar Silverstein,  Rachael         30                    
24 25.5# Crossed Paths Evans,  Dale-Barbara                   22   29      
25 22# Sonar Lloyd       22                      
26 22# Caliente unknown           22                  
27 22# Vivacious Richardson,               22              
28 20# Sonar Shakespear, Chad         20                    
29 17# Sonar Morecraft                             17
30T 0# Sonar Nelson, Andrew                              
30T 0# Sonar Blacker,  Noah                              
30T 0# Sonar Norman, Scott                              
30T 0# Sonar Doyle,  Rich-Char                              
30T 0# Sonar Dr  Mike                              
30T 0# Breezin Ruman,  Tim                              
30T 0# Sonar Bolton,  Brian                              
30T 0# Sonar Christman,  John                              
30T 0# Sonar Felder, Will                              
30T 0# Sonar Toddles,  Todd                              
30T 0# Sonar Volvolotis                              
30T 0# Sonar Fowler,  Diane                              
30T 0# Sonar Wood,  Jay                              
30T 0# Sonar French,  Tim-Jen                              
30T 0# Sonar Griffin, Gregg                              
30T 0# Sonar Hall,  Corey                              
30T 0# Chaos Janson, Matt                              
30T 0# Sonar Jeffers                              
30T 0# Sonar Combs,  Robert                              
30T 0# Sonar Jones,  Meredith                              
30T 0# Sonar Kemig, Chris                              
30T 0# Sonar Lang,  Steve                              
30T 0# Sonar Davidson,  Sue                              
30T 0# Sonar Marks,  Z                              
30T 0# Sonar McGough,  Maurice                              
30T 0# Sonar Monk,  Tom                              
30T 0# Team USF Motta, Sean                              


Non-spinnaker Class
Scoring System: SPYC Twilight Series 2007
Class
Rank
Class
Points
Boat Name Owner 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
1 100 Eclipse Kinney,  Ron   [100] [100]   100     100 100 100 100 100 100 100 [75]
2 66.67# special liberty Chow             100   0/DNF           100
3 53.57# Odyssey Griffin,  Grover     50     100     75 50 0/DNF 50     50
4 48# Brass Ring IV NS Christman   50 75   67       0/DNF            
5 33# Hula Girl Shortt,         33                    
6 25# GASCONADE Brown     25                        
7 25# Chief Ellard                             25
8T 0# S2 35 Brown, chris                              
8T 0# Sky Bird Burnham,  David                              
8T 0# Event Horizon Dalia,  Brian                              
8T 0# SONARNS Doyle, Rich                              
8T 0# Free Bird Ennis,  Skip                              
8T 0# Shazaam Gatewood, Roger                              
8T 0# SonarNS Arata  Jr, Dave                              
8T 0# Mudlark Archard,  John                              
8T 0# SonarNS Lang,  Steve                              
8T 0# Bay Woof Lang,  Steve                              
8T 0# SonarNS McGoughf, Maurice                              
8T 0# SonarNS Monk, Tom                              
8T 0# Team USF.NS Motta, Sean                              
8T 0# BOOGENS II Motta, Sean                              
8T 0# Liberte Neves,  Darrow                              
8T 0# Zoey O'Dell,  Chuck                              
8T 0# Pulse Schrotenboer,  Kurt                              
8T 0# BAckoff Ns Barrett,  Tony                              
8T 0# Sazerac Watts,  Peter                              
8T 0# Something Special Beaudry,  Brian                              
8T 0# SonarNS Bolton, Brian                              
8T 0# Makari Brown,  Chris                              
8T 0# SonarNS Brown,  Chris                              


Cruiser Class
Scoring System: SPYC Twilight Series 2007
Class
Rank
Class
Points
Boat Name Owner 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
1 98.25 Into the Mystic Wessel,  Mike         100 100 100 86 [67] 100 [83] 100 100 100  
2 82.38 ZoeyCruise O'Dell   67 100 100 67 75 [57] 100 83   [50]   [0]/DNC 67 [33]
3 68.88 Cherub Toner,  Jon       60 83 63   43   60 67 75     100
4 68 Lucille Blaine,  Matt     67   [50] 50 86 57 50 [40] 100 [25] 67 [33] 67
5 37.75 Rejoice Hopkins 100 33 [17] 20 17 [13] [14] 29 33 20   50      
6 36.38 Breezing Up Sleasman,  John 50 100 33 40   25 29 14 0/DNF            
7 81.86# Desiderata Boler,  Richard     83 80   88 71 71 100 80          
8 42# Miracle Ecker     50   33   43                
9 38# mystry boat no name           38                  
10 33# Chesnut Miandros                     33        
11 17# Tan Tivy unknown                     17        
12T 0# Barefoot MacNeill,  Bob & Sandy                              
12T 0# Gael Force O'Connell,  Jack                              
12T 0# Swish Remke,  Dick-Kathy                              
12T 0# Pulse-cruiser Schrotenboer,  Kurt                              
12T 0# La Fortue Sherman,  Jeff & Rosemary                              
12T 0# Juju Cahanin,  Greg                              
12T 0# Adrift Crotty,  William                              
12T 0# Bliss Dalton,  Antony                              
12T 0# JB Upsom,  Kevin                              
12T 0# Amelia Doherty, Stephen                              
12T 0# Simple Sailing Ecker                              
12T 0# Gitzi Dykes, Ray                              
12T 0# Nancy Ann Edgar,  Terry                              
12T 0# dont panic Greene                              
12T 0# Mi Sueno Kinney, Ron                              
12T 0# Luna Lewis,  Eric                              


# = Not Qualified

Scored with St. Pete Time Allowance Scorer 
3 Sep, '13, 11:54
2018 All Rights Reserved, Website by Clubessential