View Article
 
Current ArticlesArchive
« Back Post Date: Monday, March 18, 2013
2013 Lightning Winter Championship Results
St. Petersburg Yacht Club
66th Annual  Winter Lightnings Championship
March 14-17, 2013
Final
All BoatsLightnings Class Series Summary
Pl B# Crew From 1 2 3 4 5 Tot
1 45 M. Fisher, S. Fisher & K. Werley BLYC 3 2 3 (18) 1 9
2 54 A. Terhune, Jr, K. Terhune & S. Parisi Annapolis Y C (11) 5 1 1 9 16
3 23 D. Dellenbaugh, K. Hamblet & H. Walcoff Cedar Point Y C (31) 1 2 11 4 18
4 70 D. Starck, J. Starck & I. Jones Buffalo C C (8) 3 5 4 6 18
5 50 E. Adams, N. Haberland & B. Cesare Ida Lewis Y C (9) 8 7 7 3 25
6 11 T. Gonzalez, A. Gonzalez & C. Herman Acuelo Y C 2 7 (18) 2 17\ZFP 28
7 80 J. Crane, B. Crane & D. Probst Noroton Y C 1 15 11 (19) 5 32
8 20 R. Ruhlman, T. Ruhlman & N. Turney Pymatuning Y C (13) 13 8 10 2 33
9 95 L. MacDonald, M. MacDonald & J. MacDonald Buffalo  C C 6 18 6 12 (22\ZFP) 42
10 44 T. Wake, T. Moriarty & N. Fowler Sheboygan Y C 25 14 4 3 (40\ZFP) 46
11 09 T. Allen, V. Tardif-Holly & K. Crane Buffalo C C (17) 9 13 14 11 47
12 60 J. Mueller, J. Mueller & M. Fisher Sandusky S A 4 25 15 8 (32) 52
13 99 V. Lobos, S. Lobos & H. Perrin C D Y el Venado 5 29 14 5 (52\DNC) 53
14 07 C. Proctor, J. Ewing & M. Killion Cedar Point YC (35) 12 10 13 24 59
15 57 R. Ruhlman, A. Ruhlman & D. Werley Pymatuning Y C 19 (43) 12 26 8 65
16 65 S. Davis, L. Jeffers & B. Hayes Denver S A 16 (19) 19 16 15 66
17 56 J. Goldman, M. Spurrier & W. Jeffers Cedar Point Y C (34) 11 21 9 27 68
18 21 J. Jones, T. Doran & J. Steiner Henderson Harbor YC 22 4 32 17 (43) 75
19 55 R. Hallagan, H. TenEyk & D. Pope Newport Y C (45) 6 9 29 31 75
20 24 G. Sipel, J. Hagman & C. Snyder North Cape Y C 20 27 16 (35) 13 76
21 72 J. Taylor, G. Auer & J. Ellis I C L A 26 24 (34) 15 14 79
22 49 B. Mergenthaler, F. Mergenthaler & P. Krzenski Monmouth B C (23) 20 23 20 17 80
23 85 J. Sawyer, B. Sawyer & D. Morton Carolina Y C 7 38 22 (39) 19 86
24 73 C. Hamilton, T. Hamilton & J. Colarusso James Island Y C 10 (30) 30 23 25 88
25 12 J. Faus, M. Schon & J. Roe Barnegat Light YC 15 (31) 25 30 20 90
26 71 W. Tyner, S. Carroll & H. McCray Nickels B W 24 16 (33) 25 26\ZFP 91
27 66 C. Carlin, B. Mauk & L. Jost Clearwater C S C 14 32 20 27 (35) 93
28 67 M. Allen, S. Varmum & L. Hutchins Pontiac Y C 27 26 (28) 22 18 93
29 88 G. Peter, E. Burpee & C. Quigley Annisquam Y C 12 22 26 34 (42) 94
30 75 J. Coppens, I. Moriarty & E. Hoffman Mission Bay Y C (43) 36 17 32 10 95
31 52 J. Hurban, G. Hurban & P. Jadrosich Southern S A 21 (33) 24 33 21 99
32 79 J. Davis, C. Davis & L. Lashaway North Cape Y C (44) 44 29 6 26 105
33 13 T. Rose, K. Morin & A. Lavelle CSYC 32 23 (37) 31 22 108
34 22 P. McKnight, S. McKnight & B. Hansen SSA 41 10 (42) 21 39 111
35 01 J. Humphrey, M. Hopkins & R. Peters Pontiac Y C 38 17 (39) 36 28 119
36 15 B. Cabrall, R. Farrell & J. England Denver S A 18 40 27 40 (44\ZFP) 125
37 36 C. Herman, J. Herman & K. Herman Southern Y C (40) 39 35 28 23 125
38 43 J. Fraize, A. Probst & J. Tomzack Buffalo C C 42 21 31 (43) 33 127
39 59 C. Gray, P. Gray & R. Astrove Lake Townsend Y C 33 28 (45) 42 36 139
40 10 I. Edwards, L. Edwards & A. Lee Northbridge S C 28 34 41 37 (45) 140
41 27 K. Ellis, B. Brown & C. Frost Coast Guard Academy 29 (41) 38 38 37 142
42 77 G. Glenn, D. Thomas & G. Francis Ocean City Y C 46 (47) 36 24 46 152
43 14 N. Willetts, C. Willetts & R. Disshaw Pontiac YC 39 35 (43) 41 38 153
44 40 J. Lange, P. Lange & M. Lange Severn S A (48) 37 46 46 29 158
45 78 K. Park, S. Wallace & R. Whetmore St Petersburg Y C 30 48 44 45 (52\DNF) 167
46 25 J. Bates, K. Smith & G. Hoffer Susquehanna Y C (49) 46 40 44 41 171
47 46 V. Maras, S. Maras & E. Werley Pymatuning Y C 36 (52\DNC) 52\DNC 52\DNC 40 180
48 33 D. Samanich, B. Tischler & J. Christopher Cleveland Y C (50) 42 49 47 47 185
49 48 R. Ratcliffe, S. Potter & A. Schaefer Cedar Point Y C (51) 45 48 48 44 185
50 92 D. Thompson, B. Thompson & R. Merritt Denver S A 47 49 47 49 (52\DNF) 192
51 31 W. Hofmeister, M. Hofmeister & E. Dieball Harbor Island Y C 37 (52\DNC) 52\DNC 52\DNC 52\DNC 193

R.C.Chair: Tom Farquhar
Jury Chair: Barbara Farquhar
Scorekeeper: Beth Pennington
17 Mar, '13, 14:16
St. Pete Scorer

2018 All Rights Reserved, Website by Clubessential