View Article
 
Current ArticlesArchive
« Back Post Date: Saturday, February 02, 2013
Valentine's Day Regatta Gold Fleet Final Results
St. Petersburg Yacht Club
 SPYC Valentines Regatta 2013
February 2-3, 2013
Final 
All BoatsSeries Summary
Pl. Sail # Sailor Fleet Sg From Total 1A 1B 2A 2B 3A 3B 4A 4B
1 15535 Ivan Shestopalov Red   Coral Reef YC 6 1   3   1     1
2 18034 Louisa Nordstrom Red Girl VYBA 11 2     1   2   6
3 18311 Wiley Rogers Red   Texas Corinthian YC 19 3     2   4   10
4 18380 Matthew Keller Red   Gull Lake YC 22   9 1     1 11  
5 18242 Eduardo Mintzias Red   Coral Reef YC 22 9     5   6   2
6 18957 Dylan Ascencios Blue   Lakewood YC 23   5   4 11   3  
7 18674 Ryan Vittimberga Red   Houston YC 28 8     7   8   5
8 17424 Hannah Steadman Red Girl Fishing Bay YC 37 13   12   9     3
9 16959 Sophia Reineke Red Girl Lauderdale YC 38   7 8     9 14  
10 13975 Conner Correll Red   Lauderdale YC 39   8 4     19 8  
11 17848 Shawn Harvey Red   Coral Reef YC 41 7   2   28     4
12 17785 JoJo Bolduc Blue   Coral Reef YC 41 12     6   16   7
13 17228 Christian Cyrul Red   Privateer YC 42 10   5   6     21
14 19295 Hallie Schiffman Blue Girl Sarasota SS 46 16   6   16     8
15 17717 Sebastian Clark Red   Key Biscayne YC 52   10   25 15   2  
16 16897 Justin Callahan White   Naples SC 60   22   3 13   22  
17 17246 Bryce Tone White   Team FOR 65   15 19     5 26  
18 17397 Tucker Weed Red   Coral Reef YC 68 6   27   12     23
19 5436 Ripley Shelley Blue   Coral Reef YC 69   36 11     17 5  
20 19631 Emma Cowles Blue Girl Larchmont YC 72   24 14     15 19  
21 11049 Taro Sochi Blue   Fishers Island YC 74   38 20     10 6  
22 18124 Sinead McManus Red Girl Lauderdale YC 76 32     9   18   17
23 18963 Emmet Ward Red   Davis Island YC 79 26     8   12   33
24 18509 Tierney Solmo Blue Girl Sebago Canoe Club 81   20   11 30   20  
25 11782 Matthew Priebe Red   Centerport YC 82   31 10     24 17  
26 17134 Hudson Jenkins White   Coral Reef YC 82 27     16   14   25
27 15132 Julia Reynolds Red Girl Pequot YC 84   3   22 29   30  
28 17071 Connor Mraz Blue   Chester YC 85   26 29     7 23  
29 17088 TJ Danilek Blue   Manhasset Bay YC 85 38   15   14     18
30 17629 Blaire McCarthy Blue Girl St Petersburg YC 86 23     19   20   24
31 19630 Carmen Cowles Blue Girl Larchmont YC 87 14   31   7     35
32 18298 Gage Schoenherr Red   Clearwater CSC 90   28   12 25   25  
33 15784 Ian Jezak Red   Lake Lanier SC 94 15     35   13   31
34 19137 Connor Bayless Red   Annapolis YC 100   17   24 31   28  
35 16686 Thomas Rice Blue   Seawanhaka YC 103   1   96\BFD 5   1  
36 18083 Ryan Hennessey Red   Gnarly 106   4   96\BFD 2   4  
37 19293 Max Vittimberga Blue   Houston YC 108   34   14 8   52  
38 18303 Zane Rogers Blue   Texas Corinthian YC 114   2 96\BFD     3 13  
39 17154 Carson Shields Red   Lakewood YC 114 39   13   43     19
40 19404 Severin Gramm Blue   Lauderdale YC 117 4   96\BFD   4     13
41 18460 Pierce Ornstein Blue   Riverside YC 117   12 47     27 31  
42 17090 Elizabeth Kaplan Blue Girl Larchmont YC 117 25   43   33     16
43 18081 Claire Havig Red Girl Naples SC 118   35   30 24   29  
44 18485 Owen Hennessey White   Gnarly 119 33   7   27     52
45 17395 Chase Burwell Red   Clearwater CSC 119   37   18 37   27  
46 15646 Henry Hayden Blue   Sachem's Head YC 121   29   28 26   38  
47 14288 Shane Riera Red   Coral Reef YC 122   6 96\BFD     11 9  
48 15088 Lawson Levine Blue   Lake Forest Sailing 122 44     10   34   34
49 14577 Jack Howard Blue   Hyannis YC 122   19 22     25 56  
50 17665 Madeleine Rice White Girl Seawanhaka YC 124   40 17     57 10  
51 19720 Matthew Magardino Red   Naples SC 125 53     15   43   14
52 11398 Johnny Magardino Blue   Naples SC 125   45   17 42   21  
53 19820 Sam Bruce White   Annapolis YC 133 5   40   61     27
54 16732 Callista Hopkins Blue Girl St Petersburg YC 133 30     21   41   41
55 14702 Harrison Koller Red   Annapolis YC 135   49 9     38 39  
56 17270 Michelle Lahrkamp Blue Girl American YC 135   30   39 18   48  
57 14691 Kyle Dochoda Red   St Petersburg YC 136   11 96\BFD     22 7  
58 FRA81899 Theo Quenee Red   Coconut Grove SC 140   23   36 66   15  
59 19593 Austin Ando Red   Hobcaw YC 140 41     31   36   32
60 18085 Jake Vickers Blue   Annapolis YC 141 18   26   69     28
61 18312 Emma Marsden Blue Girl Coral Reef YC 143   25 23     42 53  
62 395 Sam Dreyfuss White   Naples SC 144   39 42     31 32  
63 8318 Maxwell Mayol Blue     147   41 16     33 57  
64 17336 Andrew Douglas Blue   Naples SC 150   14   43 59   34  
65 14076 Nick Chisari Red   Sea Cliff YC 154   60 30     21 43  
66 17224 Blair Lalor Blue Girl Lauderdale YC 156   32   49 20   55  
67 18308 Thomas Staubli Blue   Coral Reef YC 157 31   96\BFD   10     20
68 16794 Declan McGranahan Blue   Chautauqua Lake YC 158 24     29   56   49
69 16082 Alexander Ellis Red   Unqua Corinthian YC 159   27 18     96\DSQ 18  
70 16718 Maddie Hawkins White Girl Annapolis YC 167 21   96\BFD   41     9
71 18813 Chris Purcell Blue   Key Biscayne YC 169 22   96\BFD   3     48
72 19305 Julia Kowalewska Blue Girl Coral Reef YC 169   21 50     63 35  
73 18299 Ella Marsden White Girl Coral Reef YC 170 83     46   30   11
74 19635 Sebastian Riquelme-Beckmann White     170 35   21   46     68
75 14017 Ciara Dorsay Red Girl Sarasota YS 171 49     27   53   42
76 15436 Julia Johansson Blue Girl Coral Reef YC 172 52     20   44   56
77 15805 Robby Lane Red   Indian Harbor YC 180 67     13   37   63
78 17794 Andrew Dodd Red   Prime 180   16 96\BFD     32 36  
79 18464 Collin Porter Blue   Savannah SC 180 58     26   26   70
80 19821 Jordan Bruce White   Annapolis YC 182 11   96\BFD   63     12
81 19688 Teddy Bueres Blue   Coral Reef 182 51   46   39     46
82 14858 Kimmie Leonard Blue Girl Tred Avon YC 183 69     34   54   26
83 11662 Will MacDonald Blue   Indian Harbor YC 184 54   35   58     37
84 20123 Hayden Earl White   Stage Harbor YC 186 17   51   96\DNE     22
85 12802 Denver Rozzo Blue   Lauderdale YC 188   62   37 73   16  
86 19781 Luke Arnone Blue   Mantoloking YC 190   13   96\BFD 35   46  
87 CAN1491 Nick Yuill Blue   Royal Nova Scotia YS 190 46     23   82   39
88 8233 Harrison Menszer White   Southern YC 190 34   28   81     47
89 19039 Estill Loyd Red Girl St Petersburg YC 191   50 44     48 49  
90 8951 Jonathan Schrantz Blue   Pass Christian YC 193   63 25     45 60  
91 13987 Chase Carraway Blue   Carolina YC 194 50     56   29   59
92 17808 Reed Menszer Blue   Southern YC 194   42 53     52 47  
93 10859 Ryan Ratliffe Red   SDAYC 195   47 96\BFD     28 24  
94 10050 Sloane Kratzman Red Girl American YC 197 85   49   34     29
95 17281 Parker Carlson White   Seattle YC 199   71   59 36   33  
96 14931 Caroline Bayless Blue Girl Annapolis YC 200 70     33   47   50
97 16124 William Priebe Blue   Centerport YC 201   33 96\BFD     35 37  
98 9924 Michael Pinto Blue   Ocean City YC 205 20   96\BFD   22     67
99 7717 Hannah Sheppard Red Girl Davis Island YC 205 64   33   54     54
100 17358 Chapman Petersen White   Lake Geneva YC 208 48   96\BFD   21     43
101 19475 Isabella Lemole Red Girl Sarasota YS 208   43   72 23   70  
102 16183 Alex Temko Blue   Clearwater CSC 211 45   41   65     60
103 19450 CJ McKenna Blue   West Dennis YC 212 19   96\BFD   44     53
104 17865 Lachlain McGranahan White   Chautauqua Lake YC 215   67   38 47   63  
105 14006 Claire Housey White Girl Pass Christian YC 216   69   48 48   51  
106 8641 Rebecca Hillestad Red Girl Riverside YC 218 65     60   49   44
107 CAN1542 Cameron Shaw Red   Royal Nova Scotia YS 220   95\DNF   96\DNF 17   12  
108 17404 Matthew King White   Sarasota YS 220   18 96\BFD     66 40  
109 17113 Seth Rizika Blue   ??? 220 29     63   55   73
110 8645 Liam O'Keefe White   Coral Reef YC 221 36   96\DNF   38     51
111 18058 Drew Hayward Blue   Davis Island YC 224 60     41   62   61
112 17077 Elizabeth Shanahan Blue Girl St Petersburg YC 225 62     83   65   15
113 19712 Mia Hanes White Girl Sarasota YS 228   52   44 67   65  
114 10210 Johnny Joyner Blue   Davis Island YC 229 82   38   45     64
115 16715 Daniel Denison Red   St Petersburg YC 229 40     42   60   87
116 18100 Garrett Mergenthaler Blue   Lake Norman YC 229   48 96\BFD     40 45  
117 18736 Tee Chulikavit Blue   Davis Island YC 233 42     74   87   30
118 19308 Andrew Florio Blue   Sarasota YS 233 71   37   70     55
119 13474 Connor Nelson Blue   Davis Island YC 233   81   50 40   62  
120 17771 Thad North Red   Lake Lanier SC 234   83 24     61 66  
121 13186 James Golden White   Annapolis YC 234   51   51 68   64  
122 19836 Zachariah Schemel White   Naples SC 239 80   57   57     45
123 15993 Cole Harris Red   SDAYC 244   66 96\BFD     23 59  
124 16446 Lila VandenBroek Blue Girl Sarasota YS 244 57     58   58   71
125 12239 Ethan Heinz Red   Sarasota YS 246 43     54   67   82
126 9257 Nikki Smalley Red Girl Tampa Yacht & CC 249   75 32     69 73  
127 18951 Abigail Beck Red Girl Houston YC 251 78     62   46   65
128 17761 Kiera O'Reardon Blue Girl Houston YC 252 56   96\BFD   62     38
129 19075 Grant Boicheff Blue   St Petersburg YC 252 76     40   70   66
130 17221 Abbie Carlson Blue Girl Seattle YC 253 28   54   80     91
131 16613 Charlotte Callender White Girl Bellport Bay YC 253   72   79 52   50  
132 ROU7000 Bella Gonzalez Blue Girl Coral Reef YC 253 61     55   59   78
133 16639 Matthew Monts Blue   South Carolina YC 255   57   32 88   78  
134 13722 Caroline Dubois-Weber Blue Girl Lauderdale YC 256 59     65   51   81
135 16362 Alex Mazzeo Red   Beaufort YSC 262   55   84 79   44  
136 18733 Erica Brown Red Girl Tampa Yacht & CC 263 75     80   68   40
137 18261 Lucie Keller Red Girl Gull Lake YC 264   54   96\BFD 19   95\BFD  
138 18610 Thomas Quinn Red   Bay Head YC 266   53   67 64   82  
139 10441 Ethan Truman Blue   Clearwater CSC 267 79     52   50   86
140 15537 Heather Kerns White Girl St Petersburg YC 267   56 56     75 80  
141 17854 Eddie Holden White   Lauderdale YC 268   44   57 84   83  
142 5699 JJ Smith White Girl St Petersburg YC 269   70 39     85 75  
143 10961 Will Fox Blue   St Petersburg YC 270 66   96\BFD   32     76
144 16325 Jonathan King Blue   Sarasota YS 270 37     75   73   85
145 15390 Kyle Considine Blue   Chicago YC 270   58   96\BFD 74   42  
146 19742 Madeline Simms Blue Girl Manhasset Bay YC 271 74   58   82     57
147 12914 Paul Gray Red   Davis Island YC 272   68   73 50   81  
148 16442 Madelyn Ploch Blue Girl American YC 273 55   96\BFD   60     62
149 11040 Brett Putnam Red   Tampa Yacht & CC 275 81   36   78     80
150 16688 Alexander Gonzalez White   Upper Keys SC 275 97\DSQ   48   53     77
151 17157 Cole Pomereoy Blue   Newport Harbor YC 275 73   52   71     79
152 17663 Celine de Araujo Red Girl Key Biscayne YC 277 68   96\BFD   55     58
153 18295 Mateo Rodriguez Blue   Clearwater CSC 283   59 96\BFD     74 54  
154 15130 Kaylyn Gise Red Girl Lake Norman YC 285   73   45 83   84  
155 15792 Michael Moss White   Lauderdale YC 285 97\DNF   62   51     75
156 77 Peyton Purdy Blue Girl Tampa Yacht & CC 285   86 60     78 61  
157 18702 Kenny Corsig Blue   Lake Norman YC 287   78 96\BFD     72 41  
158 7231 Michael Cruz-Bustillo Blue   Key Biscayne YC 288   87 34     80 87  
159 15962 Jamie Renneker Red   Hobcaw YC 288   65   68 76   79  
160 17257 Caroline Callender Blue Girl Bellport Bay YC 290   46   53 96\DNF   95\DNF  
161 16030 Angelo Mehtala Red   Sarasota YS 292 47   96\BFD   77     72
162 20009 Thomas Smith Red   Carolina YC 292   61 96\BFD     64 71  
163 10088 Ellie Menszer White Girl Southern YC 296 77   55   72     92
164 15248 Chance Slack Blue   Island Heights YC 298   95\DNF 96\BFD     39 68  
165 16731 Robert Hopkins White   St Petersburg YC 298   95\DNF   70 75   58  
166 15633 Chris Hoogenboom Red   Beaufort YSC 298   84   61 86   67  
167 18366 Enrique Gaston Blue   Key Biscayne YC 300 72   96\BFD   96\DSQ     36
168 15565 Dylan Heinz Blue   Sarasota YS 303   76   76 56   95\DNF  
169 15511 Evan Lemole Blue   Sarasota YS 303   80   66 85   72  
170 20246 Danny Hughes White   Naples SC 305 86   96\BFD   49     74
171 19919 Cesare Allocco Blue   Key Biscayne YC 306 63     81   79   83
172 13484 Jack Fedorovich Blue   Tampa Yacht & CC 309   85 59     89 76  
173 15661 Nicole Shaffer Blue Girl Davis Island YC 313 88     47   90   88
174 11 Abby Hayward White Girl Davis Island YC 313   77 96\BFD     71 69  
175 16667 Cai Teague White   Clearwater CSC 314   88 45     92 89  
176 16293 Scott Harris Blue   Carolina YC 318 84     77   88   69
177 15299 Alexander McCree Red   Tampa Yacht & CC 323   79   78 89   77  
178 77629 Emma Batcher Blue   Southwestern YC 326 91     64   81   90
179 17813 Evie Blauvelt White Girl Atlanta YC 327 89     71   83   84
180 14768 Carson Page White   Naples SC 328   89 61     93 85  
181 18755 Christopher Brown Red   Tampa Yacht & CC 330   74 96\BFD     86 74  
182 19511 Torrey Chisari White Girl Sea Cliff YC 333   64   96\DSQ 87   86  
183 16008 Carlyn Blauvelt Blue Girl Atlanta YC 341 87     69   91   94
184 11393 Tanner Chapko Red Girl SDAYC 342   82 96\BFD     76 88  
185 1689 Charles Lindsay Red   SDAYC 349 90     82   84   93
186 11168 Alec Funsch Red   St Petersburg YC 354 92     96\DNF   77   89
187 11902 Mo Bereday Blue   St Petersburg YC 382T   95\DNF   96\DNF 96\DNF   95\DNF  
187 19597 Jack Brown Red   Seaside Park YC 382T   95\DNF   96\DNF 96\DNF   95\DNF  
189 18157 Rhett Ullmann Red   Indian Harbor YC 386T 97\DNF     96\DNF   96\DNF   97\DNF
189 19306 Sam Meyer Blue   VYBA 386T 97\DNF   96\DNF   96\DNF     97\DNF

3 Feb, '13, 16:40
St. Pete Scorer

2018 All Rights Reserved, Website by Clubessential