View Article
 
Current ArticlesArchive
« Back Post Date: Saturday, February 02, 2013
Valentine's Day Regatta Silver Fleet Results
St. Petersburg Yacht Club and USODA
Valentines Day Regatta
February 2 - 3, 2013
All Boats
Silver Optimist Class Series Summary, Preliminary 
Pl Sail # Sailor Fleet Sg From 1 2 3 4 Tot
1 17716 Garver Whitehead Red   Venice YBA 8 5 2 4 19
2 14167 Reedy Monahan Blue   Florida YC 6 2 8 7 23
3 15812 Kyle Bramson White   Key Biscayne YC 10 1 5 8 24
4 19366 Joseph Fauls Red   Venice YBA 7 20 14 2 43
5 1008 Lily Myers Blue Girl Sarasota SS 2 35 1 10 48
6 15551 Andrew Mitchell White   Naples SC 1 25 13 15 54
7 6340 Dominic Canonico Blue   Davis Island YC 15 19 27 3 64
8 19306 Sam Meyer Blue   Venice YBA 17 24 19 5 65
9 19 Mark Brunsvold Blue   Sarasota Youth Sailing 25 18 3 22 68
10 6154 Alex Cruz-Bustillo White   Key Biscayne YC 36 4 28 1 69
11 9533 Michael Noble White   St Petersburg YC 21 15 12 21 69
12 17710 Samuel Clark White   Key Biscayne YC 5 26 33 6 70
13 19378 Patrick Igoe White   Naples SC 30 22 6 12 70
14 16898 Mitchell Callahan White   Naples SC 4 13 46 9 72
15 18963 Watt Icely White   St Petersburg YC 14 11 18 30 73
16 15417 Wes Myler White   Florida YC 31 16 10 20 77
17 9549 Ethan Danielson White   St Petersburg YC 3 14 23 39 79
18 10962 Maverick Putnam White   Tampa Y&CC 38 7 16 19 80
19 CAN1382 Jack Groves White   Clearwater YC 18 8 25 29 80
20 19753 Marleigh Belsley Blue Girl Chicago YC 32 21 4 24 81
21 15993 Emily Allen White Girl St Petersburg YC 11 12 11 47 81
22 4444 Meg Courtney White Girl Davis Island YC 9 3 41 32 85
23 15211 Anika Boicheff White Girl St Petersburg YC 12 29 22 28 91
24 19101 Sara Frajerman Red Girl VYBA 40 6 24 25 95
25 12201 Max Alvarez Red   Clearwater C SC 16 17 21 46 100
26 5792 Aidan Piotrowski White   Naples SC 33 10 31 33 107
27 18044 Hoyt Corns Red   Venice YBA 19 49 30 13 111
28 3202 Jemima Korbel Blue Girl Chicago YC 29 36 7 48 120
29 1016 Emma Shakespeare White Girl St Petersburg YC 22 37 37 26 122
30 11813 Maddie Hughes White Girl Naples SC 27 23 26 53 129
31 14303 Bella Shakespeare White Girl St Petersburg YC 13 28 34 55 130
32 CAY717 Will Jackson White   St Petersburg YC 46 38 29 23 136
33 10154 Pearson Payne White   St Petersburg YC 50 33 15 42 140
34 14260 Mia Johnson Blue Girl Manatee River PF 23 41 76\OCS 11 151
35 19495 Heidi Hicks White Girl St. Petersburg YC 34 52 49 16 151
36 10150 Zach Tonkin White   Manatee River PF 76\DNF 9 9 61 155
37 9843 Sam Lindsay White   St Petersburg YC 76\DNF 27 17 35 155
38 11902 Patrick Emery Red   Edgewater YC 43 32 64 17 156
39 127121 John Wintering White   Clearwater C SC 39 34 51 34 158
40 16252 Benjamin Smith White   Carolina YC 26 30 76\OCS 27 159
41 10394 Lucy Spearman White Girl Atlanta YC 37 31 48 44 160
42 721 Mickey Walsh White   St Petersburg YC 20 47 58 38 163
43 12865 Maddy Wilson White Girl Severn SA 44 50 20 50 164
44 14846 Ry Menke White   Clearwater C SC 35 43 35 52 165
45 19067 Noah Adelson White   St Petersburg YC 51 44 40 31 166
46 20099 Dmitriy Ovren White   Naples SC 76\OCS 48 32 14 170
47 10677 Crista Abberger Blue Girl Davis Island YC 41 46 54 36 177
48 9411 Linnea Forsberg White Girl Annapolis YC 24 39 62 60 185
49 1391 Justin Merrell White   Naples SC 28 53 36 76\DNF 193
50 12449 Max Witter Red   Venice YBA 76\DNF 51 56 18 201
51 11437 Ziggy Bereday White   St Petersburg YC 54 62 45 40 201
52 19790 Nathan Porter White   Savannah SC 42 40 76\DNF 45 203
53 8979 Bridget Monahan White Girl Florida YC 58 45 60 43 206
54 12223 Chase Crews Red   Clearwater C SC 52 63 38 58 211
55 17246 Luke King White   Sarasota Youth Sailing 45 56 61 51 213
56 7630 Jane Scheiber White Girl Sarasota YS 55 55 50 56 216
57 11 Cameron Oursler White   Clearwater C SC 76\DNF 58 44 41 219
58 13 Ashley See White Girl Sarasota Youth Sailing 57 60 55 49 221
59 15029 Becky Schmitz White Girl Port Washington YC 56 64 52 57 229
60 20201 Mia Tashkin White Girl Tampa Y&CC 76\DNF 42 42 76\DNF 236
61 9 Alexander Vafeas White   Sarasota Youth Sailing 59 57 65 59 240
62 8 Mark Alvarez Blue   Clearwater C SC 76\DNF 65 39 62 242
63 12735 Davis Whitehead White   Venice YBA 47 68 53 76\DNF 244
64 5628 Alyssa See Blue Girl Sarasota Youth Sailing 53 61 76\DNF 54 244
65 15122 Thomas Mazzeo White   Beaufort YC 76\DNF 59 43 67 245
66 18800 Damian Uzonwanne White   Clearwater C SC 76\DNF 76\DNF 59 37 248
67 15299 Lizzie Grich Blue Girl Florida YC 49 66 57 76\DNF 248
68 10676 Sidney Moyer White Girl St Petersburg YC 76\DNF 67 47 63 253
69 1553 Sy Thatcher White   Naples SC 60 69 66 65 260
70 1196 Jack Kurtz Blue   Davis Island YC 76\DNF 54 63 76\DNS 269
71 13130 Ellie Spearman White Girl Atlanta YC 48 76\DNF 76\DNF 76\DNF 276
72 18250 William Simms White   Manhasset Bay YC 76\DNF 76\DNF 67 66 285
73 12864 James Nichols Red   Davis Island YC 76\DNF 76\DNF 68 68 288
74 12456 Jared Waller Blue   Venice YBA 76\DNF 76\DNF 76\DNF 64 292
75 12737 Hilton Harris Blue   Venice YBA 76\DNF 76\DNF 76\DNF 76\DNF 304

3 Feb, '13, 16:17
St. Pete Scorer

2018 All Rights Reserved, Website by Clubessential