View Article
 
Current ArticlesArchive
« Back Post Date: Sunday, November 02, 2014
2014 US Snipe Masters Championship Race 1-3 Final Summary

St. Petersburg Yacht Club
2014 US Masters Snipe Championships
November 1-2, 2014
All Boats
Series Summary
Pl Sail# Crew From 1 2 3 T
1 30942 DonHackbarth&MerrillVarn Marietta,GA 5 1 1 7
2 30089 AndrewKlein&JessicaClaflin Peterborough,NH 2 3 2 7
3 8653 HalGilbreath&CynthiaParmley Jackonville,FL 1 5 3 9
4 29681 JerryThompson&AlanCapellin LongBeach,CA 3 2 5 10
5 29778 RobertoGuaragna&AnaGuaragna Miami,FL 4 4 7 15
6 29702 LannyCoon&MartaMagin Riverside,CA 6 6 6 18
7 28470 StephanIrgens&MonicaIrgens MarylandHeights,MO 7 9 4 20
8 29963 SteveLang&JeniShaefer Clearwater.FL 9 7 8 24
9 31256 EdMachado&JohnRobertson SanDiego,CA 8 8 10 26
10 30110 WilliamWorster&SteveWorster ApolloBeach,FL 10 10 9 29
11 29963X LydiaGreenDavidson&MarahKvaltine Gulfport,FL 11 11 12\DNS 34

Principal Race Officer: George P. Pennington-PRO-Steve Lang-EVC
Chief Judge: Barbara Shaffer
Scorekeeper: Beth Pennington

02-Nov-14, 13:39:31
St. Pete Scorer 


St. Petersburg Yacht Club
2014 US Masters Snipe Championships
November 1-2, 2014
Snipes Class, All 11 Boats
Race # 1 Report
Fi Sail# Crew Inf. Pt
1 8653 HalGilbreath&CynthiaParmley 1
2 20089 AndrewKlein 2
3 29681 JerryThompson&AlanCapellin 3
4 29778 RobertoGuaragna&AnaGuaragna 4
5 30942 DonHackbarth&MerrillVarn 5
6 29702 LannyCoon&MartaMagin 6
7 28470 StephanIrgens&MonicaIrgens 7
8 31256 EdMachado&JohnRobertson 8
9 29963 SteveLang&JeniShaefer 9
10 30110 WilliamWorster&SteveWorster 10
11 29963X LydiaGreenDavidson&MarahKvaltine 11

Principal Race Officer: George P. Pennington-PRO-Steve Lang-EVC
Chief Judge: Barbara Shaffer
Scorekeeper: Beth Pennington

02-Nov-14, 12:06:04
St. Petersburg Yacht Club
2014 US Masters Snipe Championships
November 1-2, 2014
Snipes Class, All 11 Boats
Race # 2 Report
Fi Sail# Crew Inf. Pt
1 30942 DonHackbarth&MerrillVarn 1
2 29681 JerryThompson&AlanCapellin 2
3 30089 AndrewKlein&JessicaClaflin 3
4 29778 RobertoGuaragna&AnaGuaragna 4
5 8653 HalGilbreath&CynthiaParmley 5
6 29702 LannyCoon&MartaMagin 6
7 29963 SteveLang&JeniShaefer 7
8 31256 EdMachado&JohnRobertson 8
9 28470 StephanIrgens&MonicaIrgens 9
10 30110 WilliamWorster&SteveWorster 10
11 29963X LydiaGreenDavidson&MarahKvaltine 11

Principal Race Officer: George P. Pennington-PRO-Steve Lang-EVC
Chief Judge: Barbara Shaffer
Scorekeeper: Beth Pennington

02-Nov-14, 12:49:29
St. Pete Scorer 

St. Petersburg Yacht Club
2014 US Masters Snipe Championships
November 1-2, 2014
Snipes Class, All 11 Boats
Race # 3 Report
Fi Sail# Crew Inf. Pt
1 30942 DonHackbarth&MerrillVarn 1
2 30089 AndrewKlein&JessicaClaflin 2
3 8653 HalGilbreath&CynthiaParmley 3
4 28470 StephanIrgens&MonicaIrgens 4
5 29681 JerryThompson&AlanCapellin 5
6 29702 LannyCoon&MartaMagin 6
7 29778 RobertoGuaragna&AnaGuaragna 7
8 29963 SteveLang&JeniShaefer 8
9 30110 WilliamWorster&SteveWorster 9
10 31256 EdMachado&JohnRobertson 10
11 29963X LydiaGreenDavidson&MarahKvaltine DNS 12

Principal Race Officer: George P. Pennington-PRO-Steve Lang-EVC
Chief Judge: Barbara Shaffer
Scorekeeper: Beth Pennington

02-Nov-14, 13:38:19
St. Pete Scorer 

2018 All Rights Reserved, Website by Clubessential