View Article
 
Current ArticlesArchive
« Back Post Date: Saturday, July 19, 2014
Twilight Sailing Results 7/18/2014
St Petersburg Yacht Club & Green, Henwood and Hough Investment Group at RBC Wealth Management
2015 Twilight Series
Race # 9
Friday, June 26, 2015
RACE REPORT

Spinnaker A Class
Start: 6:25:00 PM, Scoring System: SPYC Twilight Series 2007
Class
Rank    Class
Points    Boat Name    Owner    Finish    Elap.    Correct    Rat.
1    100    Hot Mess    Britts, Rob    7:05:45 PM    0:40:45    0:41:12    93
2    83    Melges 505    King, David    7:06:55 PM    0:41:55    0:42:22    93
3    67    Warrior    Dumas,  Grant    7:06:45 PM    0:41:45    0:44:16    63
4    50    TackTick    Siedlecki,  Mike    7:07:34 PM    0:42:34    0:44:42    69
5    33    Schock Therapy    Woodle,  Kirk    7:14:10 PM    0:49:10    0:45:05    159
6    17    Wild Kat    Ford,  Harvey    7:17:29 PM    0:52:29    0:51:37    111

Spinnaker B Class
Start: 6:25:00 PM, Scoring System: SPYC Twilight Series 2007
Class
Rank    Class
Points    Boat Name    Owner    Finish    Elap.    Correct    Rat.
1    100    Ragged Edge    Daniel Kresge    7:11:27 PM    0:46:27    0:41:53    171
2    80    Hot Wheels    McCarthy, Bill    7:14:27 PM    0:49:27    0:44:35    171
3    60    Sonar    Simpson    7:16:42 PM    0:51:42    0:46:13    177
4    40    Sonar    Rogers    7:17:50 PM    0:52:50    0:47:14    177
5    20    Jabberwocky    Jacobi    7:26:08 PM    1:01:08    0:54:26    180

Non-spinnaker Class
Start: 6:32:00 PM, Scoring System: SPYC Twilight Series 2007
Class
Rank    Class
Points    Boat Name    Owner    Finish    Elap.    Correct    Rat.
1    100    Eclipse    Schrotenboer, Kurt    7:17:36 PM    0:45:36    0:39:41    197
2    86    ONE UP    Palmer, Hall    7:15:11 PM    0:43:11    0:40:59    135
3    71    SonarNS    Sowers    7:20:31 PM    0:48:31    0:41:53    203
4    57    SonarNS    Carper    7:20:38 PM    0:48:38    0:41:59    203
5    43    SonarNS    Doyle, Rich    7:20:52 PM    0:48:52    0:42:11    203
6    29    SonarNS    DiPrimo    7:22:34 PM    0:50:34    0:43:39    203
7    14    Hula Girl    Shortt, Steve    7:26:10 PM    0:54:10    0:44:04    249

Cruise Class
Start: 6:32:00 PM, Scoring System: SPYC Twilight Series 2007
Class
Rank    Class
Points    Boat Name    Owner    Finish    Elap.    Correct    Rat.
1    100    Mi Sueno    Kinney, Ron    7:20:01 PM    0:48:01    0:41:50    196
2    67    Desiderata    Boler, Richard    7:27:49 PM    0:55:49    0:44:02    274
3    33    Lucille    Blaine, Matt    7:30:22 PM    0:58:22    0:49:12    221

 
PRO = Bob Johnson
Chief Judge = Susan Wallace
Scorekeeper = Gloria J Davis

Scored with St. Pete Time Allowance Scorer
29 Aug, '15, 14:04
2018 All Rights Reserved, Website by Clubessential