View Article
 
Current ArticlesArchive
« Back Post Date: Sunday, April 12, 2015
2015 Suncoast Raceweek Results Race 1 & 2
2015 Suncoast Raceweek # 1
SPYC-DIYC-BYC
Race Date: 10 Apr 2015

Div Finish Elapsed Corrected
Rank Boat Name Sail No. Rating Owner / Skipper Time Time Time Club Boat Type
Spin A PHRF Time on Distance / Start Time 10:05:00 / Dist.14.50 nm
1 Double Down 121 36 Robert/Neal Hobbs/Burns 13:52:24 03:47:24 03:38:42 DIYC Henderson 30
2 Warrior 42341 60 Grant Dumas 14:17:58 04:12:58 03:58:28 SPYC Tripp 38
3 Wired 39511 42 Allen Thomas 14:13:51 04:08:51 03:58:42 DIYC Farr 395
4 Raven 17 42 Mike Kayusa 14:14:24 04:09:24 03:59:15 DIYC Farr 30
5 Tack Tick 11 39 Mike Siedlecki 14:17:02 04:12:02 04:02:37 SPSA Martin 24
6 Carinthia 25497 46 Frank Kern 14:20:53 04:15:53 04:04:46 BVYC J 120
7 Tampa Girl 83242 54 Bill Terry 14:31:23 04:26:23 04:13:20 DIYC J 120
8 Ariel 264 69 Jody Abrams 15:01:17 04:56:17 04:39:37 BYC J 105
Spin B PHRF Time on Distance / Start Time 10:05:00 / Dist.14.50 nm
1 Untouchable 11 111 Allen Saunders 14:59:27 04:54:27 04:27:38 DIYC Elliot 770
2 Where U Kats At 97083 93 Jamie Myers 15:01:18 04:56:18 04:33:50 DIYC Carrera 290
3 Fire & Ice 83198 81 George Cussins 14:58:39 04:53:39 04:34:05 DIYC J 105
4 USA799 799 171 Robby Brown 15:33:09 05:28:09 04:46:50 DIYC J 24
5 Back Off 29 165 Tony Barrett 15:33:28 05:28:28 04:48:36 SPSA Soverel 26
8 Semper Fi 152 111 Ray Mannix SPSA J 29
8 You Know Who 98 165 Paul Guidi WFPHRF S2 7.9
RC/CR PHRF Time on Distance / Start Time 10:10:00 / Dist.14.50 nm
1 Intrepid 41227 78 Jeff Russo 15:03:42 04:53:42 04:34:51 DIYC J 40
2 Shady Lady 1646 174 Steve Honour 15:34:33 05:24:33 04:42:30 BCYC Cal 34
3 Wing-It 43620 126 Mike Doyle 15:28:06 05:18:06 04:47:39 DIYC Irwin Cit 39
4 Brass Ring IV 73061 132 John Christman 15:35:55 05:25:55 04:54:01 SPYC C & C 33
5 Prime Plus 48 96 Mark Requa 15:29:08 05:19:08 04:55:56 ABYC Beneteau 44
6 Shazaam 52910 75 Roger Gatewood 15:28:48 05:18:48 05:00:41 SPSA J 42
Cruiser A PHRF Time on Distance / Start Time 10:15:00 / Dist.12.80 nm
1 Mi Sueno 038 187 Ron/Holanda Kinney/Manzano 15:03:35 04:48:35 04:08:41 SPYC Morgan 44cc
2 Calypso Chute 420 182 James Masson 15:32:22 05:17:22 04:38:32 BCYC Ericson 35
3 First Wind 4951 217 Art Cupps 15:43:55 05:28:55 04:42:37 DIYC CSY 44
4 Wind Dancer 501 183 Gary Spainhour 15:46:16 05:31:16 04:52:14 TSS Catalina 36
Sail Dance 445 Tom Kennedy DBC Cal 29
Cruiser B PHRF Time on Distance / Start Time 10:15:00 / Dist.12.80 nm
1 Seasearcher 185 233 Charles Mixxon 15:42:04 05:27:04 04:37:22 SSS Pearson 35
2 Island Hopper 14 225 Carol Elwood 15:48:24 05:33:24 04:45:24 DBC Hooks Cus 34
3 After You 425 222 John Gardner 15:54:28 05:39:28 04:52:06 SPYC Irwin 38
Fixation 4851 Paul Auman DBC Morgan CB 30
Non-Spin PHRF Time on Distance / Start Time 10:15:00 / Dist.12.80 nm
1 ONE UP 52665 135 Hall Palmer 15:03:52 04:48:52 04:20:04 SPYC Wyliecat 30.5
2 Creola 64337 103 Jack Cavalier 15:04:44 04:49:44 04:27:46 DIYC C & C 37
3 W T Flyer 97 153 Daphne Ullman 15:41:06 05:26:06 04:53:28 DIYC Pearson Fl 30
Questions? Contact: George & Beth Pennington
Printed On: 10-Apr-2015 20:42:54 33 Version 6.47
Scoring Program by Quick Score - For Program Information visit www.QuickScoreRace.com or Email dan.hollands@gmail.com
Do NOT contact Quick Score about the results of this Race

2015 Suncoast Raceweek # 2
SPYC-DIYC-BYC
Race Date: 11 Apr 2015
Div Finish Elapsed Corrected
Rank Boat Name Sail No. Rating Owner / Skipper Time Time Time Club Boat Type
Spin A PHRF Time on Distance Start Time 13:32:00 Dist.9.60 nm
1 Double Down 121 36 Robert/Neal Hobbs/Burns 15:02:05 01:30:05 01:24:19 DIYC Henderson 30
2 Warrior 42341 60 Grant Dumas 15:05:57 01:33:57 01:24:21 SPYC Tripp 38
3 Wired 39511 42 Allen Thomas 15:03:07 01:31:07 01:24:24 DIYC Farr 395
4 Ariel 264 69 Jody Abrams 15:11:21 01:39:21 01:28:19 BYC J 105
5 Raven 17 42 Mike Kayusa 15:07:13 01:35:13 01:28:30 DIYC Farr 30
6 Carinthia 25497 46 Frank Kern 15:07:53 01:35:53 01:28:31 BVYC J 120
7 Tack Tick 11 39 Mike Siedlecki 15:07:59 01:35:59 01:29:45 SPSA Martin 24
8 Tampa Girl 83242 54 Bill Terry 15:17:51 01:45:51 01:37:13 DIYC J 120
Spin B PHRF Time on Distance Start Time 13:32:00 Dist.9.60 nm
1 Where U Kats At 97083 93 Jamie Myers 15:11:38 01:39:38 01:24:45 DIYC Carrera 290
2 Back Off 29 165 Tony Barrett 15:28:02 01:56:02 01:29:38 SPSA Soverel 26
3 USA799 799 171 Robby Brown 15:29:13 01:57:13 01:29:51 DIYC J 24
4 Fire & Ice 83198 81 George Cussins 15:15:23 01:43:23 01:30:25 DIYC J 105
5 Untouchable 11 111 Allen Saunders 15:27:21 01:55:21 01:37:35 DIYC Elliot 770
Semper Fi 152 Ray Mannix SPSA J 29
You Know Who 98 Paul Guidi WFPHRF S2 7.9
RC/CR PHRF Time on Distance Start Time 13:37:00 Dist.9.60 nm
1 Intrepid 41227 78 Jeff Russo 15:25:35 01:48:35 01:36:06 DIYC J 40
2 Wing-It 43620 126 Mike Doyle 15:35:18 01:58:18 01:38:08 DIYC Irwin Cit 39
3 Prime Plus 48 96 Mark Requa 15:33:08 01:56:08 01:40:46 ABYC Beneteau 44
4 Shazaam 52910 75 Roger Gatewood 15:31:55 01:54:55 01:42:55 SPSA J 42
5 Shady Lady 1646 174 Steve Honour 16:06:19 02:29:19 02:01:29 BCYC Cal 34
7 Brass Ring IV 73061 132 John Christman SPYC C & C 33
Cruiser A PHRF Time on Distance Start Time 13:42:00 Dist.9.60 nm
1 Sail Dance 445 216 Tom Kennedy 16:03:48 02:21:48 01:47:14 DBC Cal 29
2 Calypso Chute 420 182 James Masson 16:07:09 02:25:09 01:56:02 BCYC Ericson 35
3 Wind Dancer 501 183 Gary Spainhour 16:07:54 02:25:54 01:56:37 TSS Catalina 36
4 Mi Sueno 038 187 Ron/Holanda Kinney/Manzano 16:10:43 02:28:43 01:58:48 SPYC Morgan 44cc
5 First Wind 4951 217 Art Cupps 16:39:59 02:57:59 02:23:16 DIYC CSY 44
Cruiser B PHRF Time on Distance Start Time 13:42:00 Dist.9.60 nm
1 Seasearcher 185 233 Charles Mixxon 16:14:42 02:32:42 01:55:25 SSS Pearson 35
2 Island Hopper 14 225 Carol Elwood 16:44:24 03:02:24 02:26:24 DBC Hooks Cus 34
3 After You 425 222 John Gardner 16:55:00 03:13:00 02:37:29 SPYC Irwin 38
Fixation 4851 Paul Auman DBC Morgan CB 30
Non-Spin PHRF Time on Distance Start Time 13:42:00 Dist.9.60 nm
1 Creola 64337 103 Jack Cavalier 15:28:43 01:46:43 01:30:14 DIYC C & C 37
2 W T Flyer 97 153 Daphne Ullman 15:44:11 02:02:11 01:37:42 DIYC Pearson Fl 30
3 ONE UP 52665 135 Hall Palmer 15:48:31 02:06:31 01:44:55 SPYC Wyliecat 30.5
Questions? Contact: George & Beth Pennington
Printed On: ###### 8:22:20 Number of boats Scored 33 Version 6.47
Scoring Program by Quick Score - For Program Information visit www.QuickScoreRace.com or Email dan.hollands@gmail.com
Do NOT contact Quick Score about the results of this Race


2018 All Rights Reserved, Website by Clubessential