View Article
 
Current ArticlesArchive
« Back Post Date: Tuesday, March 17, 2015, 10:55 PM
2015 Lightning Midwinter Champions & Pan Am Qualifier
St. Petersburg Yacht Club
2015 Winter Lightnings Champs & USPan AmQualifier
March 14-17, 2015
All Boats
Series Summary
Pl B# Crew Subgroup From 1 2 3 4 Tot
1 39 TitoGonzalez,TrinidadGonzalez&ChristianHerman Chile 10 4 2 1 17
2 12 LarryMacDonald,MaggieMacDonald&JoyMacDonald CarlisleONT 1 2 22 5 30
3 06 JustinCoplan,DaniellePrior&CarolinePatten PanAmQualifier MechanicsburgPA 28 10 1 2 41
4 07 ChedProctor,JamieEwing&MeredithKillion Masters&PanAmQualifier SouthportCT 18 6 3 24 51
5 49 AllanTerhune,Jr,KatieTerhune&SamanthaParisi PanAmQualifier ArnoldMD 7 27 4 13 51
6 18 TimScanlon,SamWilliams&BernieRoesler ClevelandOH 6 1 6 41 54
7 09 ThomasAllen,MandyHofmeister&ShelbyAllen PanAmQualifier BuffaloNY 20 5 20 10 55
8 19 LiamMcCarthy,JohnWallace&CoreyHall PanAmQualifier St.PetersburgFL 5 8 24 21 58
9 38 JaimieAllan,JayDeakin&ChantalLeger MontrealQB 29 14 13 6 62
10 45 DaveStarck,CorySertl&SarahPaisley PanAmQualifier BuffaloNY 11 16 31 9 67
11 55 TerryBurke,JoeQuick&IanMoriarty KirkwoodMO 19 15 10 27 71
12 21 JimCrane,LarryBone&PeterBone Masters DarienCt 15 7 25 28 75
13 50 EdAdams,NancyHaberland&BenCesare Masters&PanAmQualifier MiddletownRI 25 18 18 18 79
14 25 JodyStarck,IanJones&SkipDieball PanAmQualifier BuffaloNY 31 20 21 11 83
15 35 WilliamBrown,MatthewSchon&MollyLucas PanAmQualifier NewYorkNY 40 23 14 12 89
16 14 BillMauk,ELizabethChambers&BradRussell PanAmQualifier MiamiFL 22 30 23 14 89
17 37 BillDraheim,BillySelf&MaryAnneHopper PanAmQualifier RockwellTX 12 22 8 49 91
18 41 MattFisher,DanMoriarty&TobiMoriarty Masters&PanAmQualifier WestervilleOH 2 11 11 68\DSQ 92
19 73 GeoffBecker,MikeMarshall&MonicaMorgan PanAmQualifier ArnoldMD 17 3 68\DSQ 4 92
20 30 RyanRuhlman,TesseRuhlman&NickTurney PanAmQualifier ClevelandOH 37 31 9 17 94
21 66 JodyLutz,JayLutz&JoannFisher PanAmQualifier BrickNJ 68\BFD 19 5 3 95
22 17 BetsyAlison,WillJeffers&JeffreyHayden PanAmQualifier NewportRI 9 28 17 47 101
23 08 LennyKrawcheck,OliverHumphries&IzraZankel Masters CharlestonSC 30 24 26 22 102
24 52 JamesTaylor,GeorgeAuer&BeckyYoung PanAmQualifier LibertyTwpOH 4 46 33 23 106
25 16 BrianGibbs,MikeBoardman&TyWhitman RowleyMA 23 34 29 20 106
26 60 RobCrane,BrendaCrane&KellyCrane PanAmQualifier DarienCT 68\BFD 13 19 7 107
27 46 StuNickerson,KipHamblet&TerryHamilton Masters&PanAmQualifier FalmouthME 21 29 45 16 111
28 22 EricOetgen,LauraDoupnik&MichaelReddaway PanAmQualifier SavannahGA 38 36 32 8 114
29 04 ToddWake,JayLurie&NealFowler SheboyganFallsWI 68\BFD 9 15 30 122
30 57 RobRuhlman,AbbyRuhlman&DaveWerley Masters&PanAmQualifier ClevelandOH 35 32 36 19 122
31 33 SteveHayden,JaredDrake&WilliamFaude ChicagoIL 33 39 38 15 125
32 05 RichardHallagan,RickTenEyck&TomSchroeder Masters FairportNY 8 52 46 25 131
33 43 MarkSchneider,LucindaSchneider&TomSlook Masters MoorestownNJ 13 51 28 39 131
34 02 RyanFlack,JimThompson&RachelDey FentonMI 42 21 16 56 135
35 28 TimMillhiser,ChrisVann&AlexanderLavelle Masters MadisonCT 3 37 43 58 141
36 67 MarkAllen,StephenVarnum&MarkWhatley WaterfordMI 51 26 40 26 143
37 70 IanEdwards,LindyEdwards&PattiHarris Masters NorthBridgeAUS 27 53 30 35 145
38 27 GaryHurban,JoanHurban&PeterJadrosich Masters&PanAmQualifier CrownsvilleMD 34 35 34 42 145
39 47 DebbieProbst,JennMillar&MaddieWaldron OrchardParkNY 26 43 12 68\DSQ 149
40 56 JoshGoldman,ValerieT.Holly&JarretLynn Masters WestportCT 14 33 49 54 150
41 51 JackJones,TomKing&TomTomelson Masters HendersonHBRNY 68\BFD 45 7 32 152
42 31 KevinMorin,TomVickers&KarenPark PanAmQualifier DetroitMI 16 47 37 53 153
43 15 BillMergenthaler,EricReitinger&GrahamMergenthaler FairHavenNJ 43 12 56 43 154
44 58 WilliamKillebrew,MikeOsborne&GregTheriot Masters NashvilleTN 45 25 53 37 160
45 40 JohnSawyer,RyanTaro&WayneE.Knibloe Masters WilmingtonNC 44 40 42 38 164
46 24 DaveDickerson,HeidiHogan&DaveViens Woody WaterfordCT 24 41 41 59 165
47 69 JoelHumphrey,MollyHopkins&RachelTaylor Masters&PanAmQualifier GoodyearAZ 50 17 68\DNC 31 166
48 36 TrevorPrior,GaryHoffer&JohnBates BiglervillePA 47 58 39 29 173
49 20 HughHutchinson,MarcVenables&CecileSteinride Masters&PanAmQualifier DevonPA 68\BFD 48 27 33 176
50 11 JulioVelez,DanielaRodriguez&JuanSantos GuayaquilECU 36 38 54 48 176
51 59 PhilipLange,AlisterThomson&AlexandraLange Masters RochesterNY 32 56 35 57 180
52 53 PamBurke,JimBurke&JoshBurke Masters DuluthGA 39 50 47 51 187
53 64 GeorgeGlenn,ChappyHopkin&RobShields Masters MillvilleNJ 54 44 57 34 189
54 13 TreyRose,AllisonFrantz&JoshuaHevron GrossePWMI 46 49 48 46 189
55 48 PeterPolgar,GraceGrabowski&JoeTothe GrosseIleMI 53 54 44 44 195
56 32 GeorgesPeter,C.H.Ritt&EvaBurpee Masters&PanAmQualifier BrooklineMA 49 57 58 36 200
57 03 LauriHemming,AnttiVarheenman&MariaHemming HelsinkiFIN 48 55 52 52 207
58 10 WilliamCabrall,RaeyaneFarrell&JimEngland Masters HighlandsRHCO 52 42 68\DNF 50 212
59 01 MikeWelch,BrianBeaudet&BethGroesbeck Masters&PanAmQualifier BirminghamMI 41 60 68\DNF 45 214
60 23 RodRatcliffe,BobMartin&ScottPotter Masters SouthportCT 58 64 60 40 222
61 44 GerryPaoli,SusanPaoli&MarkPaoli Masters&Woody St.JacobIL 57 59 50 61 227
62 26 BruceScott,AndrewReim&AndreBeese OakvilleONT 56 62 51 60 229
63 54 JonathanLange,KatherynHanson&KristinGray Masters AnnapolisMD 55 63 55 62 235
64 72 DavidThompson,NormJarvis&LorieEngland Masters HighlandsRchCO 59 65 59 63 246
65 34 RobertAstrove,RogerSlade&SteveSlade Masters&Woody RockvilleMD 68\BFD 61 68\DNF 55 252
66 42 M.TimGrady,JimBanks&RebeccaEspinosa Masters&Woody TitusvilleFL 60 68\DNF 68\DNF 68\DNF 264
67 65 JeffSchmahl,MichaelSchmahl&ConnorStroke IndianapolisIN 68\DNC 68\DNC 68\DNC 68\DNC 272

Principal Race Officer: Tom Farquhar-Todd Fedyszyn PROs-Kathy Ahern EC
Chief Judge: Henry Moore
Scorekeeper: Beth Pennington

17-Mar-15, 19:48:48
St. Pete Scorer

St. Petersburg Yacht Club
2015 Winter Lightning Championship Woody & Masters
March 14-18, 2015
All Boats
Lightnings Class Series Summary
Pl B# Crew Subgroup From 1 2 3 4 Tot
1 07 ChedProctor,JaimieEwing&MeredithKillion Masters 7 1 1 5 14
2 50 EdAdams,NancyHaberland&BenCesare Masters MiddletownRI 9 5 4 2 20
3 21 JimCrane,LarryBone&PeterBone Masters DarienCt 6 2 5 7 20
4 08 LennyKrawcheck,OliverHumphries&IzraZankel Masters CharlestonSC 11 6 6 4 27
5 46 StuNickerson,KipHamblet&TerryHamilton Masters FalmouthME 8 8 15 1 32
6 41 MattFisher,DanMoriarty&TobiMoriarty Masters WestervilleOH 1 3 3 31\DSQ 38
7 57 RobRuhlman,AbbyRuhlman&DaveWerley Masters ClevelandOH 14 9 12 3 38
8 05 RichardHallagan,RickTenEyck&TomSchroeder Masters FairportNY 3 20 16 6 45
9 43 MarkSchneider,LucindaSchneider&TomSlook Masters MoorestownNJ 4 19 8 16 47
10 70 IanEdwards,LindyEdwards&PattiHarris Masters NorthBridgeNSW 10 21 9 12 52
11 27 GaryHurban,JoanHurban&PeterJadrosich Masters CrownsvilleMD 13 11 10 18 52
12 28 TimMillhiser,ChirsVann&AlexanderLavelle Masters MadisonCt 2 12 14 25 53
13 56 JoshGoldman,ValerieT.Holly&JarrettLynn Masters WestportCT 5 10 18 22 55
14 51 JackJones,TomKing&TomTomelson Masters HendersonHBRNY 31\BFD 16 2 9 58
15 40 JohnSawyer,RyanTaro&WayneE.Knibloe Masters WilmingtonNC 17 13 13 15 58
16 58 WilliamKellebrew,MikeOsborne&GregTheriot Masters NashvilleTN 18 7 20 14 59
17 69 JoelHumphrey,MollyHopkins&RachelTaylor Masters GoodyearAZ 20 4 31\DNC 8 63
18 20 HughHutchinson,MarcVenables&CecileSteinride Masters DevonPA 31\BFD 17 7 10 65
19 59 PhilipLange,AlistaThomson&AlexandraLange Masters RochesterNY 12 22 11 24 69
20 64 GeorgeGlenn,ChappyHopkin&RobShields Masters&Woody MillvilleCT 22 15 22 11 70
21 53 PamBurke,JimBurke&JoshBurke Masters DuluthGA 15 18 17 21 71
22 32 GeorgesPeter,C.H.Ritt&EvaBurpee Masters BrooklineMA 19 23 23 13 78
23 10 WilliamCabrall,RaeyaneFarrell&JimEngland Masters HighlandsRanchCO 21 14 31\DNF 20 86
24 01 MikeWelch,BrianBeaudet&MikeWelch Masters BirminghamMI 16 25 31\DNF 19 91
25 44 GerryPaoli,SusanPaoli&MarkPaoli Masters&Woody St.JacobIL 24 24 19 26 93
26 23 RodRatcliff,BobMartin&ScottPotter Masters SouthportCT 25 28 25 17 95
27 54 JonthanLange,KatherynHanson&KristinGray Masters AnnapolisMD 23 27 21 27 98
28 72 DaveThompson,NormJarvis&LorieEngland Masters HighlandsRchCO 26 29 24 28 107
29 34 RobertAstrove,RogerSlade&SteveSlade Masters&Woody RockvilleMD 31\BFD 26 31\DNF 23 111
30 42 M.TimGrady,JimBanks&RebeccaEspinosa Masters&Woody TitusvilleFL 27 31\DNF 31\DNF 31\DNF 120

Principal Race Officer: Tom Farquhar Pro-Kathy Ahern Event Chair
Chief Judge: Henry Moore
Scorekeeper: Beth Pennington
 
Principal Race Officer: Tom Farquhar Pro-Kathy Ahern Event Chair
Chief Judge: Henry Moore
Scorekeeper: Beth Pennington

17-Mar-15, 22:48:22
St. Pete Scorer

St. Petersburg Yacht Club
2015 Lightning Midwinters-Woody
March 14-17, 2015
All Boats
Series Summary
Pl B# Crew From 1 2 3 4 T
1 24 DaveDickerson,HeidiHogan&DaveViens WaterfordCT 1 1 1 2 5
2 44 GerryPaoli,SusanPaoli&MarkPaoli St.JacobIL 2 2 2 3 9
3 34 RobertAstrove,RogerSlade&SteveSlade RockvilleMD 5\BFD 3 5\DNF 1 14
4 42 M.TimGrady,JimBanks&RebeccaEspinosa TitusvilleFL 3 5\DNF 5\DNF 5\DNF 18

Principal Race Officer: Tom Farquhar-Todd Fedyszyn PROs-Kathy Ahern EC
Chief Judge: Henry Moore
Scorekeeper: Beth Pennington

17-Mar-15, 19:39:47
St. Pete Scorer

2018 All Rights Reserved, Website by Clubessential