View Article
 
Current ArticlesArchive
« Back Post Date: Thursday, March 05, 2015
2015 Thistle Midwinters East
St. Petersburg Yacht Club
Thistles Midwinters East Regatta
March 2-6, 2015
All Boats
Series Summary, Preliminary 
Pl Sail Crew Subgroup Tot 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 3969 M.Ingham,D.Fien&S.Paisely A&Tom 20 1 2 2 2 2 2 5 4
2 4035 P.Abdullah,K.Felger&M.Thompson A&Florida 47 21 10 1 1 5 1 6 2
3 3997 S.Griffin,M.Gise&M.Stark A 47 4 8 6 5 1 3 15 5
4 4033 B.Swingly,C.Koschalk&L.O'Hara A 51 17 7 3 9 4 8 2 1
5 1784 J.Shedden,N.Turney&K.Bennett A 66 9 1 4 10 11 14 8 9
6 4027 B.France,B.France&C.Ruppen A 72 15 14 5 18 3 7 7 3
7 3860 L.Kitchin,C.Kitchin&D.Kitchin A&Tom 72 3 4 12 15 8 5 12 13
8 3841 B.Russell,D.Toney&N.Shedden A 86 10 22 17 3 7 9 4 14
9 3948 K.Finefrock,B.Weible&W.Weible A 97 31 11 10 6 19 6 3 11
10 3812 B.Bryant,L.Bryant&A.Holland A&Tom 109 13 9 9 13 13 13 23 16
11 821 L.Liggett,M.Booth&C.Johannessen A&Tom 116 5 26 11 22 17 4 13 18
12 4000 D.Reasoner,L.Reasoner&C.Brew A&Tom 121 32 34 7 4 15 16 1 12
13 3945 J.Finefrock,J.Riddle&K.Finefrock A&Tom 124 28 5 18 14 18 10 9 22
14 3889 C.Glover,P.Nuechterlein&A.Kulek A&Tom 132 20 19 13 32 9 15 17 7
15 3979 M.Gillian,M.Gillian&B.Feeney A 139 12 30 14 16 12 20 18 17
16 1014 K.Bradley,E.Bradley&S.Cornell A 141 27 18 24 7 6 29 22 8
17 1473 K.Arrow,E.Grove&T.Berlinski A 143 29 23 20 8 10 18 10 25
18 3652 T.Hubbell,K.Duckworth&M.Makielski A&Tom 144 14 24 16 17 22 21 11 19
19 779 K.Bradley,M.Trebilock&B.Hofmeister A&Florida 148 26 15 29 21 16 11 24 6
20 3688 B.Freeman,K.Freeman&J.Church B 151 30 17 8 19 29 17 16 15
21 740 C.Smith,J.Ridder&M.Dexter A&Tom 159 8 3 34 11 34 32 14 23
22 3607 L.Miller,V.Yannelli&T.Talbot A 171 22 21 23 12 14 24 28 27
23 635 C.Krafft,C.Karfft&M.Karfft A&Tom 174 2 6 21 23 30 25 30 37
24 3856 R.Wood,L.Wood&K.Wood B&Tom 177 16 16 27 26 25 12 21 34
25 4003 M.McBride,K.McBride&K.Mahaney A 177 18 13 25 27 20 30 20 24
26 3525 N.Lintunen,M.Weber&M.Maffessanti A 195 6 25 30 30 35 22 19 28
27 3664 W.Balsiger,M.Balough&D.Cope A&Tom 204 39 29 26 35 21 19 25 10
28 3744 W.Duckworth,J.Duckworth&E.Graves A&Tom 208 35 12 22 24 24 34 27 30
29 3728 J.Duffet,M.Caballero&T.Cuprak A 209 24 20 45\DSQ 20 23 27 29 21
30 3796 L.Hoffman,L.Pytell&B.Kruse A&Tom 211 11 27 15 28 28 38 33 31
31 808 A.Liggett,K.Esswein&R.Yannelli B 213 7 38 28 25 40 23 26 26
32 3687 S.Buehler,D.Bower&M.Hennessy A 241 19 28 37 29 31 33 31 33
33 3464 K.Tschantz,C.Patteron&C.Tschantz B 244 23 32 19 31 32 36 35 36
34 3952 E.McMaster,M.Evans&S.Issler B&Tom 283 38 41 42 37 26 31 36 32
35 3624 G.Christman,P.Christman&A.Lagoutchev A&Tom 284 34 39 32 34 33 37 37 38
36 4045 D.Deptula,S.Rusk&A.Vanderheyden A&Tom 288 45\OCS 36 36 33 36 35 32 35
37 3866 R.Fiedler,B.Leven&J.Hill B&Tom 290 36 42 31 40 45\DNF 28 39 29
38 3735 J.Hutt,R.Romer&M.Hutt B&Tom 293 40 43 40 39 45\DNF 26 40 20
39 4021 C.Annand,M.Farugia&T.Gorman B&Tom 297 41 37 35 45\RET 27 39 34 39
40 697 M.Pytell,A.Pytell&T.Glover B&Tom 299 25 40 38 38 38 41 38 41
41 3187 B.Kitchens,J.Roberts&M.Albritton A&Tom 309 37 31 33 36 37 45\DNC 45\DNC 45\DNC
42 4023 E.John,T.Gibb&J.Futcher B&Tom 309 33 35 39 42 39 40 41 40
43 4012 M.Jahic,I.Jahic&K.Leefe B&Tom 330 45\OCS 33 41 41 41 42 42 45\DNS
44 3875 K.Shockey,T.Tbd&A.Knoles B 360 45\DNC 45\DNC 45\DNC 45\DNC 45\DNC 45\DNC 45\DNC 45\DNC

Principal Race Officer: Todd Fedyszyn-PRO-Susan Wallace-Karen Park EC
Chief Judge: Tom Atkins
Scorekeeper: Beth Pennington

05-Mar-15, 16:06:09
St. Pete Scorer
2018 All Rights Reserved, Website by Clubessential