View Article
 
Current ArticlesArchive
« Back Post Date: Saturday, February 06, 2016
2016 Valentine's Day Opti Gold Results
St. Petersburg Yacht Club
2016 Valentine's Day Regatta
February 6--7, 2106
All Boats
Series Summary
Pl. Sail# Sailor Fleet Sg From Total 1A 1B 2A 2B 3A 3B
1 16897 J.Callahan Blue LauderdaleYC 4 1 2 1
2 16898 M.Callahan Blue LauderdaleYC 5 1 1 3
3 20797 S.Baker Blue CoralReefYC 6 2 2 2
4 20402 E.Marsden Red Girl CoralReefYC 12 5 1 6
5 20382 B.Tone Red SarasotaYS 12 3 6 3
6 20246 D.Hughes Red CoralReefYC 12 3 4 5
7 15705 J.Meagher Red LauderdaleYC 16 8 6 2
8 17848 M.Farina Blue CoralReefYC 16 4 8 4
9 20647 J.Siegel Blue LauderdaleYC 21 2 3 16
10 19712 M.Hanes Red Girl SarasotaYS 31 10 5 16
11 12519 N.Lovell Blue SouthernYC-TeamSYC 35 18 9 8
12 19476 L.Cormie Blue VineyardHavenYC-LISOT 36 23 3 10
13 177 B.Aberastury Blue KeyBiscayneYC 39 16 8 15
14 18402 K.Hamilton Blue Girl CarolinaYC(SC)-LIMA 41 13 17 11
15 13774 W.Weinbecker Red FloridaYC 42 17 20 5
16 21432 L.Gallo Red Girl KeyBiscayneYC 42 17 11 14
17 20964 G.Zunino Blue LauderdaleYC 43 5 7 31
18 14246 B.Geller Red SeasideParkYC-LIMA 44 26 11 7
19 21297 G.Donahue Red Girl EdgartownYC-LIMA 47 12 25 10
20 16316 C.Walshe Red EdgartownYC-LIMA 48 28 19 1
21 18736 T.Chulikavit Red ClearwaterCSC 50 6 9 35
22 18278 G.Dixon Red LauderdaleYC 52 7 15 30
23 21058 H.Freeman Red Girl PleonYC-LIMA 53 35 10 8
24 20793 J.Garcon Blue CoralReefYC 54 9 38 7
25 11539 S.Schumann Blue Girl CowanLakeSA-LIMA 56 28 16 12
26 17813 E.Blauvelt Blue Girl AtlantaYC-LIMA 59 36 5 18
27 21065 M.King Red SarasotaYS-LIMA 59 14 26 19
28 20265 N.Kearney Blue PleonYC 59 21 17 21
29 14006 C.Housey Red Girl SouthernYC-TeamSYC 63 8 29 26
30 15417 W.Myler Blue FloridaYC 63 30 22 11
31 14167 R.Monahan Red FloridaYC 63 19 21 23
32 18366 C.Gaston Red Girl KeyBiscayneYC 69 24 31 14
33 18158 P.Zaleski Red StamfordYC-LISOT 69 34 16 19
34 20796 J.McAliley Blue CoralReefYC 71 7 44 20
35 20685 A.Cruz-Bustillo Blue CoconutGroveSC 71 20 14 37
36 20222 H.Menszer Blue SouthernYC-LIMA 73 14 46 13
37 20731 G.Clark Blue KeyBiscayneYC 73 19 22 32
38 16008 C.Blauvelt Red Girl AtlantaYC-LIMA 76 54 13 9
39 13480 A.Popp Red Girl DevonYC-LIMA 77 15 56 6
40 21068 K.McGauley Red Girl PleonYC 82 4 36 42
41 21409 C.Cogan Blue ShelterIslandYC-LIMA 83 43 25 15
42 19908 A.Renton White CarolinaYC(NC)-LIMA 85 9 40 36
43 20334 F.Edmands Red Girl OldCoveYC-LIMA 85 31 10 44
44 19039 J.Smith Red Girl SarasotaYS 85 15 21 49
45 21133 K.Doble Blue Girl CaliforniaYC 86 16 19 51
46 20725 P.Igoe Blue NaplesCSC 87 21 37 29
47 17405 K.Waldman Blue CoconutGroveSC 89 25 28 36
48 18649 J.Rive Blue CoralReefYC 92 18 45 29
49 15756 B.Puig Red Girl CoralReefYC 94 86\BFD 4 4
50 21161 T.Feves Blue Girl CabrilloBeachYC 94 27 29 38
51 16720 E.Alfortish Blue Girl SouthernYC-TeamSYC 95 22 40 33
52 20398 T.Grit Blue SarasotaYS 96 6 36 54
53 21554 P.Weaver Blue ClearwaterCSC 96 40 15 41
54 20411 J.WoodIV Blue CoralReefYC 97 11 52 34
55 20007 L.Slovensky Blue Girl BellportBayYC-LIMA 97 38 39 20
56 20510 B.Schmitz Blue Girl LIMA 97 27 32 38
57 19977 L.Spearman Red Girl AtlantaYC-LIMA 100 10 33 57
58 20161 J.Scurtis Blue CoralReefYC 100 58 30 12
59 21445 S.Young Blue Girl DavisIslandYC-LIMA 100 69 14 17
60 21807 J.Thurlow Red SouthCarolinaYC 101 39 34 28
61 19836 Z.Schemel Red CoralReefYC 102 86\BFD 7 9
62 21476 R.McGauley White PleonYC 104 22 49 33
63 20482 G.Diemar White CoralReefYC 107 32 35 40
64 20221 E.Menszer Blue Girl SouthernYC-LIMA 110 49 43 18
65 5259 K.Zaleski Blue Girl StamfordYC-LISOT 111 29 47 35
66 14852 L.Meagher Blue Girl LauderdaleYC 116 11 64 41
67 20099 D.Ovren Red LIMA 116 41 51 24
68 12914 J.Conneely Blue Girl ClearwaterCSC 116 38 30 48
69 20727 T.Geilen Blue Girl CoralReefYC 117 60 18 39
70 15993 E.Allen Blue Girl StPetersburgYC 118 25 56 37
71 21651 M.Geilen Blue Girl CoralReefYC 120 86\BFD 13 21
72 17812 B.Rielly Red LauderdaleYC 121 86\BFD 18 17
73 9069 M.Castilla Blue KeyBiscayneYC 121 42 54 25
74 15742 A.Neumann Red Girl OldCoveYC-LIMA 122 42 24 56
75 13130 E.Spearman Red Girl AtlantaYC-LIMA 122 53 42 27
76 19710 T.Connell Red NaplesCSC 122 31 45 46
77 11027 Z.Carvajal Blue LIMA 125 39 42 44
78 20467 C.Leigh Red Girl CoconutGroveSC 126 86\BFD 12 28
79 21163 L.Campbell Red Girl FortWorthBC 126 29 49 48
80 18101 S.Leonard Red Girl DantaBarbaraYC-Lima 126 52 31 43
81 14684 R.Garraty White NaplesCSC 126 46 48 32
82 16362 T.Mazzeo Blue SouthCarolinaYC-LIMA 126 34 50 42
83 19305 D.Quirke Blue AmericanYC-LISOT 128 35 41 52
84 20818 S.Spinelli-Sax White SarasotaYS 131 45 62 24
85 18854 C.Locke Blue Girl USSCMC 134 13 35 86\DNF
86 18391 J.Magardino Red NaplesCSC 136 26 23 87\DNC
87 9843 P.Joslin Blue SanDiegoYC 136 23 27 86\DNC
88 10154 P.Payne Red StPetersburgYC 136 41 43 52
89 18058 K.Nelson Red Girl DavisIslandYC 139 33 20 86\DNC
90 21787 S.Dillon Blue KeyBiscayneYC 140 86\BFD 41 13
91 20521 S.DiazdelValle Blue Girl PassChristianYC-TeamSYC 143 61 60 22
92 2469 T.McCormick Blue KeyBiscayneYC 144 36 57 51
93 19292 N.Aulet-Vidal White CoralReefYC 144 62 37 45
94 21298 L.Seuss White CoralReefYC 146 12 47 87\DNC
95 11168 M.Shand Red Girl MissionBayYC 147 44 53 50
96 19812 C.Boland Blue LauderdaleYC 148 37 86\DNC 25
97 17087 L.DelRisco Blue CoralReefYC 153 86\BFD 28 39
98 12340 M.Walker Red Girl NaplesCSC 154 65 63 26
99 21288 M.Hughes Blue Girl CoralReefYC 154 33 71 50
100 15510 D.Calderon Blue CoralReefYC 154 46 50 58
101 16182 L.Young Blue Girl DavisIslandYC-LIMA 155 56 12 87\DNC
102 14303 B.Shakespeare Blue Girl StPetersburgYC 156 86\BFD 39 31
103 18809 C.Page Blue NaplesCSC 158 37 67 54
104 17854 Y.Brooks Blue LauderdaleYC 160 86\BFD 44 30
105 21334 A.Garcon White KeyBiscayneYC 160 40 86\BFD 34
106 21419 L.Hamilton White Girl CarolinaYC(SC)-LIMA 160 59 58 43
107 11881 L.Capiola Red Girl NaplesCSC 162 44 32 86\DNC
108 21256 N.Garcia-Castrillon Blue KeyBiscayneYC 162 47 75 40
109 BER1205 M.Ringsted White RBYC 164 86\BFD 55 23
110 21281 G.Lapham Blue MantolokingYC-CERT 165 24 55 86\DNC
111 20191 N.Powers Red SarasotaYS 166 86\DNE 27 53
112 16053 J.Redmond Blue LauderdaleYC 166 51 68 47
113 19032 M.Martin White CoralReefYC 170 20 63 87\DNC
114 21796 A.Vasilieva White Girl CoralReefYC 170 32 51 87\DNC
115 20606 C.Macken Blue BarringtonYC-LIMA 171 30 86\DNC 55
116 20681 T.Cura Red ClearwaterCSC 175 67 59 49
117 17146 J.Pujadas Red LarchmontYC-LISOT 176 63 26 87\DNC
118 18897 B.Knight White CoconutGroveSC 180 86\BFD 72 22
119 16456 J.Carter Blue LIMA 188 73 59 56
120 16174 I.Smith Red Girl BirminghamSC-LIMA 190 86\BFD 77 27
121 20955 K.Reinecke Blue AnnapolisYC 191 86\BFD 60 45
122 20276 L.Bechtel Blue Girl ChesterYC-LISOT 191 48 57 86\DNC
123 18485 N.Budington Blue AnnapolisYC 191 68 66 57
124 19796 L.Connell Blue Girl NaplesCSC 193 86\BFD 48 59
125 18899 D.Bent Blue SouthernYC-TeamSYC 195 43 66 86\DNC
126 CAN1563 J.Groves Red SarasotaYS 196 86\DNE 23 87\DNF
127 20834 L.Russler Blue Girl CoralReefYC 196 86\DNE 24 86\DNC
128 7940 D.Mendelblatt White Girl StPetersburgYC 196 45 65 86\DNC
129 19356 O.Wicks White ClearwaterCSC 201 86\BFD 69 46
130 20735 J.Forgea Blue SantaBarbaraYC 201 50 65 86\DNC
131 20483 G.Paxton Blue SarasotaYS 203 47 69 87\DNC
132 12058 M.Roy Red Girl DavisIslandYC 205 86\BFD 33 86\DNC
133 17321 E.Elistrayova Blue Girl LauderdaleYC 207 86\BFD 34 87\DNC
134 15299 E.McCree Blue Girl DavisIslandYC 210 86\BFD 38 86\DNC
135 21815 M.Conway Blue Girl KeyBiscayneYC 210 70 54 86\DNC
136 16780 K.Danielson White Girl SPYC 211 72 53 86\DNC
137 14475 J.Zils Blue MinnetonkaYC 211 55 70 86\DNC
138 20698 E.Roulstone White Girl DavisIslandYC 213 74 52 87\DNC
139 10676 S.Moyer Blue Girl StPetersburgYC 214 66 61 87\DNC
140 19787 M.Courtney Blue Girl DavisIslandYC 218 86\BFD 46 86\DNC
141 19971 S.Walshe White Girl EdgartownYC-LIMA 219 57 76 86\DNC
142 10156 A.Alfortish White Girl SouthernYC-TeamSYC 219 64 68 87\DNC
143 18281 E.Danielson Blue StPetersburgYC 220 87\DNF 86\DNC 47
144 9549 S.Capita Red CorondadoYC 220 86\BFD 79 55
145 11111 R.Menke Blue ClearwaterCSC 226 87\DNF 86\DNC 53
146 20927 A.Sharp Blue Girl KeyBiscayneYC 230 86\BFD 58 86\DNC
147 18087 E.Thomas Red ClearwaterCSC 231 77 67 87\DNC
148 16030 A.Vafeas Blue SarasotaYS 233 75 71 87\DNC
149 21225 M.Graham White CoralReefYC 234 86\BFD 61 87\DNC
150 16138 L.Rimel White StPetersburgYC 235 86\DNF 62 87\DNC
151 20240 E.Diemar White CoralReefYC 235 71 78 86\DNC
152 17772 B.Monahan Blue Girl FloridaYC 236 86\BFD 64 86\DNC
153 718 T.Bedford Red MissionBayYC 244 87\DNF 70 87\DNC
154 19788 M.Budington Blue AnnapolisYC 246 86\BFD 73 87\DNC
155 11638 T.Zaleski White StamfordYC-LISOT 247 86\BFD 74 87\DNC
156 18122 A.Delgado White Girl StPetersburgYC 251 78 86\DNC 87\DNC
157 2815 S.DupontBerry Blue Girl KeyBiscayneYC 258T 86\BFD 86\DNC 86\DNC
157 20390 A.Leshaw Red KeyBiscayneYC 258T 86\BFD 86\DNC 86\DNC
157 17753 M.Wolff Blue LauderdaleYC 258T 86\BFD 86\BFD 86\DNC
157 17808 R.Menszer Red SouthernYC-LIMA 258T 86\BFD 86\DNC 86\DNC
161 8310 J.Taliaferro Red ClearwaterCSC 259 86 87\DNC 86\DNC
162 21037 T.Morris Blue CoralReefYC 260 87\DNC 87\DNC 86\DNC
163 20780 J.Gutierrez Red KeyBiscayneYC 260T 87\DNC 86\DNC 87\DNC
164 15551 A.Mitchell Red NaplesCSC 260T 87\DNC 86\DNC 87\DNC
165 17335 A.Hurwitz Blue Girl GrotonLongPtYC-LISOT 260T 87\DNF 86\DNC 87\DNC
165 15389 B.Honig Blue OldCoveYC-LIMA 260T 87\DNC 86\DNC 87\DNC
165 21307 N.Hardy Red NewBedfordYC-FAST 260T 86\BFD 87\DNC 87\DNC
165 7307 S.Gigliotti White Girl NorotonYC-LISOT 260T 86\BFD 87\DNC 87\DNC
165 17693 C.Capiola Blue NaplesCSC 260T 86\BFD 87\DNC 87\DNC
165 21050 L.Cadarso White AmericanYC-LISOT 260T 86\BFD 87\DNC 87\DNC
165 19708 W.Moller Blue LIMA 260T 86\BFD 87\DNC 87\DNC

Principal Race Officer: Todd Fedyszyn
Chief Judge: Phil Pape
Scorekeeper: Elizabeth Pennington

07-Feb-16, 16:30:22
St. Pete Scorer
2018 All Rights Reserved, Website by Clubessential